109 Wettaw Lane 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162794 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 109 Wettaw Lane 203
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park North Condominium
  • Building: Windsor Park North Condominium
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished rental in North Palm Beach. This unit features an open living space and a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar, newer stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Enjoy a covered, screened balcony with a water view. The master suite offers a large walk in closet, dual vanities, and a beautiful walk in shower. The guest bathroom is also updated with a walk in shower. Additional features include ceiling fans in every room, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and carpet in the bedrooms. Laundry is located inside the unit and a community swimming pool is just across the street. Includes one assigned parking space plus guest parking. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, golfing, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK NORTH CONDOMINIUM APTS UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 68434221070002030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated unit with incredible views. New kitchen, baths, flooring and windows. 2nd floor unit closest to the stairs and elevator. Free community laundry a few steps away. Basic cable include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015496
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive T14, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive T14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020939
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Southwind Drive 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

312 Southwind Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo has been beautifully updated with new flooring, updated bathrooms impact windows and more. Located in North Palm Beach this unit is close to beaches, shopping and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to lease in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Uno Lago Drive 303, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

700 Uno Lago Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated condo in prime Juno Beach location! This unit features impact windows, an open kitchen with quartz countertops, updated bathrooms, and a new walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126380
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Marina Drive 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

907 Marina Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Marina views & Ocean breezes awaits you from NPB best kept secret at Harbour Towers.Freshly painted, plantation shutters, impact windows, & 30ft floor to ceiling sliding doors on balcony.Ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137553
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lehane Terrace 26, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

100 Lehane Terrace 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular view of singer island across the waterway. Heated community pool. Unit is completely furnished, only a toothbrush is needed. New kitchen up date including granite countertops. Non smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143597
  2. Provided by Nextmove Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Uno Lago Drive 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

200 Uno Lago Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available 8/16/26 12/30/26* Experience the Best of Florida Living in This Tropical Gated Community! Step into paradise with this fully furnished, first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162612
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 414, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,450.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

The views from this unit are gorgeous in the morning watch the sunrise over munyon island and in the evening (after spending time at the beautiful pool) you can relax in the shade on your screened en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162926
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice