117 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Yacht Club Way 206
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Yacht Club On The Intracoastal
  • Building: Yacht Club On The Intracoastal Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your coastal retreat with this 2 bedroom condo at the coveted Yacht Club on the Intracoastal. This home boasts a open floor plan with, updated flooring, and a newer AC, + covered car port offering both style and comfort in one delightful package. The natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Beyond the walls of your home, the Yacht Club community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort style amenities: two sparkling pools, a hot tub, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, a dog park, and a marina with boat docks for rent. Plus, your HOA covers water, cable, insurance, and even internet, making life here as seamless as it is luxurious. Located just minutes from sun soaked beaches, vibrant dining, and endless entertainment, this condo is your gateway to the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Ready to make it yours? Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT CLUB ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 13206 BLDG 13
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 26434510290132060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$242,500.00

300 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, conveniently located, 1st floor 1/1 conveniently located 15 minutes from PBI and seconds from I95. This unit is perfect for entertaining with a spacious living room, custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10500954
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$249,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023927
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice