4124 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4124 41st Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in friendly community Village of Sandalwood Lakes. Welcome home to traditional classic style! Open family room and dining room setting. Kitchen has been upgraded with granite counters, stainless appliances and faux wood cabinetry. Raised Pass thru from kitchen to dining allows easy open views plus bonus cabinets in the kitchen for more storage! Private Courtyard patios are perfect for pets, kids and entertaining! BBQ and relax in the outdoors! Both bedrooms have Juliet balconies and allow lots of natural light. All bathrooms have been updated with granite and new cabinetry! Master bath has standing glass door shower and a large countertop for getting ready. Guest room has wall to wall closet! This community HOA fee covers... Roof insurance, roof 2019, cable, internet, bldg insurance and common areas. Lots to do with community pool, tennis, pickleball, picnic areas, playground, basketball, sports field and more. A/C 2016.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 634
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Village of Sandalwood Lakes PL 3 LT 175B
  • Parcel Number: 74424301090001752
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,500.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

7315 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112506
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 47th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$225,000.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

4707 47th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2br/2. 5bth with direct canal view from 2 balconies, private fenced yard. Tile & wood floor. Tiled patio. Water,wifi & basic cable are included. Pets are welcome. 2 assigned parking. Community ''sanda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010750
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,999.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

325 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent value opportunity in a desirable Location. This townhouse offers a functional, flexible layout with plenty of natural light. perfect for buyers looking to personalize a space or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011373
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2435 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,900.00 ($222.41 / sqft )

2435 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering tranquil water views in a highly desirable, centrally located neighborhood. This move in ready home features a modern renovation throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161417
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 11th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$296,750.00 ($240.09 / sqft )

1101 11th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OPEN 3//21/26 from 12 2 Light and bright open floor plan. Neutral decor! NEW A/C 2025, NEW CARPET 2ND LEVEL 2026, ENERGY EFFICIENT IMPACT WINDOW/SLIDERS THROUGHOUT! Enter into the large living RM wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161979
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 31st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

3113 31st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete impact sliders and brand new A/C! This cozy townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending comfort and functionality in a well designed layout. A spacious, sun filled patio with sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027132
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice