5786 Island Reach Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5786 Island Reach Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5156 / -80.1359
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Majestic Isles 2
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the gates of the highly sought after active adult community of Majestic Isles, 5786 Island Reach Lane presents a rare opportunity to own a fully reimagined waterfront villa where design, quality, and lifestyle converge. Meticulously updated and impeccably maintained, this residence showcases a refined, open concept floor plan designed for effortless living and elegant entertaining. The heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen appointed with timeless shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a striking glass tile backsplash, and newer GE stainless steel appliances. Abundant recessed lighting enhances the home's clean architectural lines and creates a warm, sophisticated ambiance throughout. Grey wood look tile flooring flows seamlessly through the entire home, perfectly accenting the beautifully updated bathrooms and delivering a cohesive, modern aesthetic. Every finish has been thoughtfully selected, and no detail has been overlooked. Step outside and unwind with tranquil waterfront views that provide a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The setting offers privacy, serenity, and the calming presence of water, a true extension of the home's inviting interior. Peace of mind comes standard. The roof was replaced in 2023 simultaneously with the connecting neighbor, an important advantage when purchasing a villa. In addition, the HOA provides exceptional value, including exterior painting and roof pressure washing, helping preserve both curb appeal and long term condition. Just a short stroll from your front door lies the impressive 16,000 square foot clubhouse, the social and recreational centerpiece of Majestic Isles. Residents enjoy a resort style heated pool and spa, a fully equipped fitness center complete with sauna, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, billiards, card rooms, arts and crafts studios, and a vibrant calendar of organized events and clubs all within a beautifully maintained, 24 hour manned gated community. Positioned near the Woolbright entrance, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everything Boynton Beach has to offer, while still maintaining the tranquility of a private waterfront setting. 5786 Island Reach Lane is more than an updated villa, it is refined, low maintenance living in one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ communities. This home and lifestyle truly have it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC ISLES PL 2 LT 296
  • Parcel Number: 00424526340002960
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice