6271 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6271 Chasewood Drive F
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Propertio
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, updated 2/2 Condo in Chasewood of Jupiter. Move in ready, this bright, inviting condo is located in one of Jupiter's most convenient communities, just a few miles from Jupiter and Juno's beautiful beaches. A rare bonus in this community is RV/boat storage, making it an ideal choice for anyone wanting quick access to Jupiter's waterways. All furnishings and housewares are included at no extra charge allowing you to move in or begin renting immediately. Chasewood residents enjoy a community pool, tennis courts, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, golf and I95. Financially strong HOA with ample reserves. Fantastic opportunity for a primary home, seasonal getaway or rental .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER COND UNIT 12-F
  • Parcel Number: 00424103110000126
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 407 Georgian Park Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($365.10 / sqft )

407 Georgian Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026 BRAND NEW AC AND BRAND NEW DISHWASHER!!! Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Jupiter!!!! New pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153007
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lakewood Drive 8a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$300,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

301 Lakewood Drive 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained residence located in the highly desirable area of Jupiter. This stunning home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002908
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Old English Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($302.89 / sqft )

218 Old English Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 story end unit townhouse in Jupiter with several key improvements already completed. The kitchen has been remodeled and includes updated appliances. Downstairs flooring has been redone and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2318d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($219.49 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2318d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Jupiter, this charming home combines convenience & tranquility in one package. Located just minutes from Military Trail, A1A, pristine beaches, dining hotspots, and bou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011756
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6158 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458
$325,000.00 ($249.62 / sqft )

6158 Riverwalk Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming, END UNIT townhouse in the sought after Riverwalk community! With 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this place is perfect for anyone craving that laid back Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019556
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Sherwood Circle 21-a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$332,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

102 Sherwood Circle 21-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story 3 Bedrm Townhouse featuring over 1430 SF of living space. Refreshed & repainted from ceiling to baseboards. Appliances 3 5 Yr old; A/C handler 3 yrs; Roof 4 5 yr. Newly screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008065
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice