801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167723 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 Olive Avenue 413
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: One City Plaza Condo
  • Building: One City Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovated kitchen (w/ Frigidaire Gallery appliances) and baths. Offered fully furnished with gorgeous designer accessories, this light filled residence is move in ready. The spacious loft suite includes walk in closets, dual sinks, soaking tub and walk in shower. Monthly cleaning, internet, cable and water are included, pay only electricity. Minimum 6 month lease required. Enjoy premier building amenities including 24/7 front desk, rooftop heated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, courtyard with waterfall and garage parking. Walk to shops, dining, theater & Intracoastal. Minutes to Palm Beach & PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ONE CITY PLAZA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 413
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434322380044130
  • Unit Number: 413
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short or long term rental available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey. The unit is freshly, beautifully remodeled from top to bottom with gorgeous,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151225
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,100.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse level living with 10' ceilings and sweeping northeastern views of the ocean, Intracoastal, Palm Beach, and city skyline. This end cap unit offers added privacy with no visible neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169414
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice