6235 Kings Gate Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6235 Kings Gate Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4625 / -80.1417
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Huntington Pointe
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this meticulously kept Villa in a state of the art community in the heart of Delray. New kitchen with a large island, Lovely flooring, Florida room, two full baths , two bedrooms, just pack your toothbrush, and move in. The cathedral ceilings make this villa a comfortable space to call Home..Gorgeous newly done clubhouse with every amenity possible. Very active community. Indoor outdoor swimming pools, Pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce, Ping pong, ballrooms, Theatre, lots of entertainment. Down the road from all shopping and 5 miles to the beach and Delray's chic Restaurants and shops. This is the place to call home w/comfort outside space screened in Florida room, garage and lots more. You must come to see.! Owner is ready and says SELL!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1028
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINT 1 CONDO UNIT C BUILDING 51
  • Parcel Number: 00424615290510030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Wanda Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

5775 Wanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise and experience the best kept secret in Delray Beach! See the value & enjoy a carefree lifestyle in Florida! This move in ready 2 Br/ 2 Bath with den and enclosed back porch overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108349
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

5755 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with Florida room being used as a 3rd bedroom, is ready to become your dream home in the vibrant 55+ community. Step inside to find updated tiles throughout, addi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133317
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15979 Forsythia Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

15979 Forsythia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought after Las Verdes at Kings Point community. The home offers a comfortable split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144951
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Privet Place A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($197.18 / sqft )

5093 Privet Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Updated Corner Villa in Desirable Bridgeview Delray Beach.Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled (2022) corner unit villa located in the highly sought after Bridgeview community of Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005248
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($193.97 / sqft )

5814 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas! Conveniently located between Jog Road and Military Trail on vibrant Atlantic Avenue, this beautiful villa is just minutes from Delray Beach's finest restaurants, shopping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$240,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community of single story villas, buildings have new roofs, gutters, freshly painted and driveway power cleaned by HOA. Enjoy Florida living at its best with plenty of amenities, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023377
  2. Provided by A Lifestyle Dreams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13817 Kaiser Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$250,000.00 ($112.41 / sqft )

13817 Kaiser Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas, a popular 55 plus community! This single family detached home is ready for your own custom decorating finishes. 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath plus Rear Den, a Florida Room porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022151
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice