1514 Chandlee Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 773819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1514 Chandlee Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $292,500
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1764 / -85.6656
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Chandlee 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering $5k towards buyers closing costs/rate buy down! Welcome to the ''MANGROVE'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom NEW construction home is conveniently located with NO HOA, close to 15th & 23rd St., shopping, restaurants and more. Interior features to include 9 ft. ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring; Inside you will find a spacious open concept living room overlooking the kitchen. Kitchen features a breakfast bar, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and eat in dining area. Sitting off the living room sits full guest bathroom featuring shaker style cabinetry and tub/shower combo; Two secondary bedrooms; and laundry room. Master bedroom and en suite feature double vanities, tile shower, and walk in closet. Call to schedule your private showing today! All Measurements approx. buyer to verify if important Photos are of a like home actual photos coming soon! All Measurements approx. buyer to verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: CHANDLEE'S 3RD ADD MAP 91D4 LOT 60 BLK 2 & W 10'CLOSED ALLEY-ORD# 695 ORB 3669 P 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Parcel Number: 14298-000-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1910 Coach Scovel Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

1910 Coach Scovel Way More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after St. Andrews area, conveniently located near FSU and Gulf Coast State College. Perfectly blending comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767621
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$265,000.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

204 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

Right in the heart of Panama City, this Baldwin Rowe townhome puts you close to Bay County's top schools, everyday shopping, and local dining. Inside, you'll find a bright, well kept layout with 9 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783143
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Milano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$289,000.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

4026 Milano Road More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the established Venetian Villa neighborhood in central Panama City. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,130 heated and cooled square feet with a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787033
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4500 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$349,900.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

4500 19th Street More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 1,900 square feet of versatile living space with a desirable split floor plan. Don't let the exterior fool you this home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788290
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$330,000.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

1359 Capri Drive More Like This

🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789415
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice