12646 Belcroft Dr, Riverview, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12646 Belcroft Dr
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8072 / -82.305
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 2b 1
  • Elementary School: Collins
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: YELLOWFIN REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and an office or den. Great lot backed up to a beautiful pond with fantastic sunsets and an amazing view. The home is owned by "SNOWBIRDS", so it was barely lived in since it was built. The home comes with all appliances and is move in ready. The neighborhood has its own elementary school, tennis courts, basketball courts, walking trails, and of course a community pool. Great location only minutes from I 75 and close to all the shopping and restaurants in the big bend area. Furniture can be included with the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 2B-1 LOT 35 BLOCK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-972-000014-00035.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful 6 bedroom home in South Fork with a community pool. With a little TLC this home can truly shine.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678512
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13011 Avalon Crest Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$359,900.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

13011 Avalon Crest Court More Like This

$7,198 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,423 sq ft and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405669
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11102 Summer Star Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$310,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

11102 Summer Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowered Price for Quick Sale! Beautifully Updated 4 Bedroom Home in South Fork Modern Floors, Spacious Layout & Great Location! (2025 Updates include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384960
  2. Provided by PRINCIPLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Kuhnast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12175 Water Ash Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$354,700.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

12175 Water Ash Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. This DR Horton "Elston" two story floorplan built in 2021 is all block construction, and was designed with modern living in mind. The heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430444
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11829 Clare Hill Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$355,000.00 ($156.80 / sqft )

11829 Clare Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living at its finest. This beautiful two story home, built in 2021, combines stylish design with thoughtful functionality to create a space thats both sophisticated and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440261
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10833 Rockledge View Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$360,000.00 ($85.47 / sqft )

10833 Rockledge View Drive More Like This

Opportunity for you to make this home exactly what you want. Needs total rehab. Roof 2022 permit with Hillsborough County. Appliances Pool pool equipment HVAC are not warranted. Electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Waugh, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12637 Belcroft Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$359,900.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

12637 Belcroft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 4 bed, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of the beloved Panther Trace community of Riverview! From the moment you step inside, this home feels warm and welcoming with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Bradley Chais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11168 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$355,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

11168 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed DR Horton Aisle model features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,007 sq ft of comfortable living space. This 2018 all block constructed two story home offers an open concept first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476738
  2. Provided by BCRE CO
  3. Contact BCRE CO Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$339,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

10410 Opus Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready residence, designed for perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Located South Fork Community, this spacious home presents an outstanding opportunity for famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503435
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Baby Sebastian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11216 Scotchwood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$365,000.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

11216 Scotchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the established Summerfield community in Riverview. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice