412 Venetian Way, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 412 Venetian Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2205 / -85.6656
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Venetian Villa
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a home at aNaffordable price! Conveniently located just off Hwy. 390, this townhome features a spacious living area with tiled floors, updated kitchen, and a new a/c unit in 2020 and roof in 2019. The two bedrooms are spacious with a full bath on the second floor, and a half bath off the first floor living area. Off the back of the home is a sun room that also offers additional storage overlooking a privacy fenced backyard. Do not miss this chance to be a homeowner!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: 17 3S 14W -5.27- COM AT SW COR OF SEC TH E 2446.90' N 951.28' SELY 407.29 FOR POB SELY 18' SWLY 100.29' NWLY 18' NELY 100.3' TO POB 0RB 4539 P 1022
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11677-907-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3704 Burnham Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$170,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

3704 Burnham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached home. With tile throughout the main living areas, you will enjoy the roomy living room, dining room and kitchen with updated appliances. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782646
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Solano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$180,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

3902 Solano Road More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is centrally located and designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor features an open great room, dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$174,900.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

Great opportunity in St. Andrews to own a townhome with potential. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and is ready for a new owner to add their personal touch. A go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Venetian Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$149,950.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

434 Venetian Way More Like This

Centrally located townhome in Venetian Villas with NO HOA. This property offers a great opportunity as a primary residence or rental investment. The home features a fenced in backyard with a covered p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788386
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$165,000.00 ($85.49 / sqft )

1613 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own right in the middle of Panama City, in St Andrews area, and only 13 minutes to the beaches. St. Andrews is vibrant with restaurants, businesses, marina, etc and thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788601
  2. Provided by Overstreet Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice