8233 93rd Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 848995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8233 93rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: Rhema Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near to the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 pitch and putt. When this home was built, it was planned with the future in mind. The lot placement has room for building a pool or outdoor living space. Upgrades include an exterior gas line for generator/pool heater, exterior gas line for outdoor grill, and exterior plumbing for summer kitchen sink in the enclosed lanai. An extended entertainment room with in ceiling speakers for music and a wet bar allow you to entertain in style. Guests can use the versatile powder room which can be easily accessed from the entertainment room or lanai. The great room overlooks the back yard and has glass sliding doors for open access to the area that could be your summer kitchen. Granite countertops, soft close cabinets and drawers, crown molding, and under cabinet lighting are just some of the upgrades found in the kitchen. The gas top stove, in wall oven and the new microwave are complimented by the "touch" refrigerator. The master bedroom has tray ceilings, an extra large walk in closet, and a beautiful master bathroom. The walk in shower is the centerpiece, with a rainfall showerhead, and a pebble brook shower floor. There are his and her sinks and water closet. The 2nd bedroom has a walk in closet and the bathroom has a walk in shower. The "3rd" bedroom can be used as office or flex room. The large pantry/closet is next to the laundry room. A few extras in the laundry room include a folding shelf and a larger laundry tub. The driveway has been widened and the garage has a 4 ft. Extension to give you increased room for all your storage needs. There is a tankless water heater, a water loop for a water softener, 2 golf cart outlets and an epoxy floor finish. On top of the world is a desired golf community! Amenities include multiple pools, fitness centers, pickleball, shuffleboard, tennis, billiard room, library, restaurant, and much more!! There are over 150 clubs and live entertainment weekly at circle square commons! This golf course community has golf cart access to shopping centers, restaurants, banks, grocery stores, etc. Welcome to your new home! Friends are waiting!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, BrickDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 2815.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, GasCooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: On Top Of The World
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805 Ex
  • Interior Features: WetBar, TrayCeilings, DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, ProgrammableThermostat, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 184 CANDLER HILLS WEST KESTREL LOT 129
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3531-001-129
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Topography: Varied
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: Out of County
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8458 97th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$549,900.00 ($107.11 / sqft )

8458 97th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Just reduced to $549,900an incredible opportunity to own a highly upgraded Arlington model in Candler Hills. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Candler Hills communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5134 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722469
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Patricia McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 86th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$549,500.00 ($123.18 / sqft )

9460 86th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BETTER THAN NEW HOME ON PREMIUM LOT! Private corner lot with a view of the Golf Course. Step inside a home that effortlessly outshines new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4461 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9838 63rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

9838 63rd Loop Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Del Webb Stone Creek, this stunning 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home offers 2,609 sq. ft. of luxurious living with over $90,000 in upgrades w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4309 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Brian Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice