17620 Front Beach Road Z4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17620 Front Beach Road Z4
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2343 / -85.9063
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Portside Condo
  • Building: Portside Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS! THIS ONE IS PRICES TO SELL! Welcome to Portside Condos! This 2 bedroom/1 and a half bathroom townhome style condo is a turn key property is ready to reel in the rental income. When you enter this home, you'll enjoy the open concept living, dining and kitchen space. The laundry is located on the main level along with a half bath. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and a beautiful tile backsplash. Upstairs you'll find two spacious bedrooms and a half bath. The primary suite features an awesome balcony off the bedroom! Out back, you'll love the storage closet perfect for storing beach toys and accessories right at your fingertips! Portside Condos is right across the street from public Beach Access 71! Portside is home to an abundance of amenities that include a kiddy pool, a spa (hot tub), one heated pool and two additional non heated pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse for owner/tenant use! Portside is also located on the West End of PCB, only minutes from shopping, dining, and the many other amazing attractions PCB has to offer. Come check it out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PORTSIDE CONDO 2 BR 1.5 BA UNIT 4 BUILDING Z ORB 970 P 1 2BR 1.5B 1120 H&C ORB 4570 P 934
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38461-885-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: Z4
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice