1028 Harrison Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1028 Harrison Bayou Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $489,995
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1683
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2036 / -85.7933
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Breakfast Point East
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: HMS Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Amelia design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious private bath and walk in closet. The spacious 2 bay garage completes this exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasRange
  • Legal Description: BREAKFAST POINT EAST PH 1-C LOT 141 ORB 4759 P 893
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 34030-500-130
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 312 Moonraker Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$498,000.00 ($226.67 / sqft )

312 Moonraker Circle More Like This

Step into Beach Life and enjoy the benifits of being 5 minutes from the Gulf of America and The Worlds most Beautiful Beaches. The split floor plan offering 2197 sq. ft. of heating and cooled living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781634
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Savannah Park Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$519,900.00 ($265.80 / sqft )

408 Savannah Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly sought after community of Tapestry Park, right in the heart of Panama City Beach. This charming residence features hardwood floors, high ceilings, and is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782094
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$528,900.00 ($255.14 / sqft )

973 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

This home is under construction and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living space and modern finishes. As you enter this home you will find a foyer with EVP flooring leading

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783635
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Foxtail Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$539,000.00 ($275.28 / sqft )

455 Foxtail Way More Like This

LOOK AT THIS PRICE!! JUST REDUCED. Located in Panama City Beach's highly desirable Breakfast Point community and built by Southern Coastal Homes, this one owner, coastal inspired home sits on a corne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784288
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$538,900.00 ($259.96 / sqft )

987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 987 Crystal Bayou Boulevard at Breakfast Point East Phase II in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784597
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,831.00 ($226.64 / sqft )

917 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 917 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, a new home at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and features 2,300 square feet of naturally lit open living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785364
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Dama Del Mar Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$488,622.00 ($227.80 / sqft )

235 Dama Del Mar Way More Like This

Welcome to 235 Dama Del Mar Way, a new home at Caballeros Estates at Hombre, located in Panama City Beach, Florida. This stunning home offers a combination of comfort and elegance, perfect for a prima

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786006
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$559,995.00 ($228.85 / sqft )

1092 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Camden design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787509
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Harrison Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$559,900.00 ($248.29 / sqft )

1075 Harrison Bayou Drive More Like This

ENDLESS upgrades in central Panama City Beach location! Beautiful newer home immaculately maintained in the desirable Breakfast Point East community. Thoughtfully enhanced well beyond builder grade, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787711
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice