405 Bay Shore Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Bay Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $432
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,RiparianRights,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1901 / -85.7547
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Woodlawn Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: NAI TALCOR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designed for those who live on the water, this exceptional canal front residence delivers true boating functionality paired with timeless Florida architecture. Set on an oversized waterfront parcel with excellent canal depth and direct access to the Gulf, this home offers the infrastructure, flexibility, and scale serious boaters demand. The private dock is equipped with a heavy duty metal I beam boat lift powered by a horsepower electric motor, capable of accommodating vessels up to 30 feet (currently configured for a pontoon). Canal depth averages approximately 5 6 feet at center, offering long term adaptability for a variety of boat sizes. With ample seawall frontage (191') and maneuvering space (80' canal width), this property is ideal for both recreational and seasoned boat owners. Inside, the home provides generous living and dining spaces perfect for entertaining after a day on the water. The renovated kitchen (2015) features granite slab countertops, a farmhouse sink, soft close cabinetry, a spice cabinet, and a casual breakfast nook designed for both efficiency and comfort. A built in minibar with sink and custom cabinetry enhances the home's hosting capabilities. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath near the garage offer flexibility for guests and extended stays. A sun filled Florida Room expands the living space and features a working fireplace / built in BBQ grill with working flue, vintage crank style windows, creating an ideal indoor outdoor transition space. Additional highlights include a two car garage with workshop area, full sprinkler system for front and rear yards, and a functioning hot tub overlooking the canal. This is a rare opportunity to secure a waterfront home built for boating offering substantial canal access, lift infrastructure, and the freedom to fully embrace the coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatLift, Barbecue, CoveredPatio, Dock, Patio, FirePit, OutdoorShower, Porch, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, RvAccessParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces, NaturalGas
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleFullBath, CentralLivingArea, AccessibleApproachWithRamp
  • Appliances: GasCooktop, GasRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: WOODLAWN UNIT 2 LOT 34 BLK 3 ORB 3315 P 281
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27481-000-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 512 Dement Circle F, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$775,000.00 ($323.73 / sqft )

512 Dement Circle F More Like This

Just one block from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, this spacious three story townhome offers an incredible opportunity for full time living, a vacation retreat, or a high performing inves

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773601
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Longpoint Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$774,000.00 ($304.37 / sqft )

615 Longpoint Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your future home! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this property is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782212
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$774,075.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

325 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Winston design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782677
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Johns Island Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

129 Johns Island Way More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION to be built in the brand new TAPESTRY PARK PHASE III in Panama City Beach built by Southern Coastal Homes. PICK YOUR DESIGN BOARD! 2 blocks to the beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783413
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$779,000.00 ($251.21 / sqft )

929 Breakfast Point Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Reduced, better than new! Steel Frame Construction! Welcome to the pinnacle of luxury coastal living in Breakfast Point East. This exceptional Tripletail II with the Coastal Cottage elevation offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783835
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Charleston Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

105 Charleston Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784999
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Fernwood Street C, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$788,950.00 ($303.44 / sqft )

623 Fernwood Street C More Like This

No HOA. Move In Ready!. Renovated 2025. 3 Bedroom & 3 Bath Residence plus Efficiency Studio/ 1 Full Bath. Three story residence has an open living/dining/kitchen. The home features a brand new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786073
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12560 Emerald Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$780,000.00 ($300.35 / sqft )

12560 Emerald Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder's Personal Custom built Luxury Home on a natural Lake in this Prime Panama City Beach Location! This stunning home is situated on a cul de sac and offers the perfect blend of privacy, elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787111
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Dement Circle C, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$775,000.00 ($323.73 / sqft )

512 Dement Circle C More Like This

Welcome to your gorgeous coastal beach retreat! This elegant townhome known as the hampton is just a 4 minute walk to the white sandy beaches. Perfect as an investment property, a primary residence, o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788288
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Fernwood Street A, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$770,000.00 ($308.62 / sqft )

623 Fernwood Street A More Like This

Great investment opportunity on the beach! Spacious four bedroom, four bath home located just one block north of Front Beach Road. Enjoy gulf views from all three balconies or take a quick walk to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788364
  2. Provided by Flynn Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice