9882 Shoreline View Way, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9882 Shoreline View Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $499,500
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3162
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3 / -82.2857
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Wesley Chapel
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Village A 1 A 2
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than a new build, ready now, largest lot, with all the extras! This stunning, one year new home is located in the highly sought after community of epperson in wesley chapel. Impeccably maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, offering both style and functionality. This home is highly energy efficient and on reclaimed water, helping keep utility costs low, and the hoa includes ultrafi high speed internet and cable, delivering exceptional value and predictable monthly expenses. The open concept layout is enhanced with upgraded tile flooring throughout, high elevated ceilings for that luxury look, tall baseboards, and fresh, neutral interior paint, creating a bright feel throughout. All of the upgrades have been made including brand new gutters ($4,000), plantation shutters and blinds ($2,500), water softener and reverse osmosis system ($3,000), fenced yard ($5,000), upgraded light fixtures and fans, new washer and dryer ($2,000), and more! The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, complete with custom built in closet ($2,000), a walk in shower, soaking tub, and double vanities. The home offers a secondary bedroom with en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The split floor plan offers privacy with spacious secondary bedrooms and an ideal setup for guests. The heart of the home is the massive kitchen, which includes all stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinet hardware, soft close cabinets, a large center island, and counter height seating. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, where sliding glass doors open to a covered patio creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. Step outside for the stunning conservation view that sets this home apart and a fully fenced yard that is already installed! With no rear neighbors, the backyard becomes a private oasis where peaceful conservation views and breathtaking sunrises can be enjoyed everyday. Whether relaxing after a long day or hosting evening gatherings, this setting offers the perfect backdrop for quiet moments and memorable experiences. This rare 3 car garage option is complete with epoxy flooring ($1,000) and garage ceiling storage racks ($1,000). Located in the highly sought after epperson ranch, this home offers resort style living centered around the iconic crystal lagoon, with year round community events, kayaking, paddle boarding, beach vibes, and social gatherings. This golf cart friendly, master planned community is seamlessly connected to mirada, creating a truly connected city lifestyle with trails, schools, and future dining, retail, and entertainment just minutes away. This prime location provides easy access to i 75 and i 275, providing quick access to downtown tampa. Just minutes from shopping, dining, top healthcare facilities, and recreational spots, this location offers a balanced lifestyle with everything you need nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Destin
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2393.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: ConservationArea, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON NORTH VILLAGE A-1 A-2 A-3 A-4A & A-5 PB 87 PG 133 BLOCK 39 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-23-0050-03900-0090
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463434
  2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33482 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$536,840.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

33482 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491239
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Baronne Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

31699 Baronne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491914
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31601 Holton Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$599,000.00 ($164.74 / sqft )

31601 Holton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can have it better right now? Welcome to 31601 Holton Ct in Wesley Chapels premier master planned community, Chapel Crossings. This nearly new M/I Homes Santa Monica delive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33140 Azalea Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$549,000.00 ($133.67 / sqft )

33140 Azalea Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Watergrass living where space, layout, and location come together in one of Wesley Chapels most sought after master planned communities! This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503967
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Grandjean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice