437 Baldwin Road, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Baldwin Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2038 / -85.6683
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Huntingdon Estates U 1
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If space, storage, and flexibility are at the top of your list, this custom built beautiful brick home truly checks every box. Situated on a spacious 0.65 acre corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,294 square feet of heated and cooled living space, including approximately 400 additional square feet of versatile flex spaceideal for 4th Bedroom, a game room, home office, or additional usable area to suit a variety of needs. What truly sets this property apart is the exceptional storage and functionality provided by multiple outbuildings and storage sheds, offering endless possibilities for workshops, studios, or secure storage. This unique setup makes the property an excellent fit for contractors, car enthusiast, hobbyists, or anyone needing space for tools, equipment, or recreational gear, and may present income producing opportunities depending on use. The expansive corner lot provides ample room for RV or boat storage, with easy access and no HOA restrictions. Two of the three buildings have electricity and the large 20 x 50 storage has a car lift. One of the buildings have an epoxy poured floor. Inside, the home features a spacious family room designed for both everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by decorative moldings and a wood burning fireplace that anchors the main living area. The dining area flows seamlessly into the well appointed kitchen area which features oak cabinetry, a center island, solid surface countertops, and upgraded appliances. A light filled bay window overlooks the covered patio and fenced backyard, creating an inviting space for play, pets, and weekend cookouts. The primary bedroom includes a tiled ensuite bath with a glass enclosed shower. The second and third bedrooms are generously sized providing comfort and functionality. Outdoor living is enhanced by a covered porch, while two driveways allow easy access to the outbuildings and provide multiple parking areas. The property offers privacy, flexibility, and space rarely found, all while being conveniently located near Hwy 390 with quick access to the new Sweetbay Publix Shopping Center and minutes from 23rd Street shopping and daily conveniences. You are a short drive to the beautiful Panama City Beaches and all of the activities offered. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, RvGarage, RvAccessParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 29 3S 14W -1.67- 91A ST A B DEV CO PLAT BEG 50' S & 690' E OF NW COR LOT 6 TH E 142.94' S 200.2' W 141.67' N 200' TO POB ORB 4509 P 1340
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 12989-140-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3116 Kings Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,999.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

3116 Kings Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in one of Panama City's most desirable neighborhoods right next to the water. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783382
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Bay Wing Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2916 Bay Wing Loop More Like This

Positioned on a private cul de sac lot in the prestigious Hawks Landing community in Panama City, this substantial all brick 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive residence offers 3,605 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785491
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Astor Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$575,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

3209 Astor Avenue More Like This

**ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE 3.25%** Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ''Captiva'' floor plan located in the highly sought after SweetBay community of Panama City offering the perfect blend of bayfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785861
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1908 Laurel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

1908 Laurel Avenue More Like This

Quadplex First Floor, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Kitchen & Living Room. Second Floor, with private entrance. 2 Each, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units with Kitchen & Living Room. Best use owners occupy First Floor, R

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786074
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Parkwood Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$585,000.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

2601 Parkwood Drive More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath brick residence with a screened in pool, ideally situated in the highly desirable Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787263
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Wood Trail, Panama City, FL 32405
$589,000.00 ($236.07 / sqft )

303 Wood Trail More Like This

This home is absolutely gorgeous located in the popular subdivision of the Woods. Home has 2 living rooms. One off from the kitchen and one as you come in the front door. This home is tastefully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787395
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Cascade Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,000.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

308 Cascade Street More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home. It is situated on a .44 acre corner lot, offering the perfect floor plan for a growing or extended family. This approx. 3,900 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788536
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Buttonsage Avenue Lot 653 -, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,656.00 ($263.11 / sqft )

1317 Buttonsage Avenue Lot 653 - More Like This

The Navarre plan by Harris Doyle Homes is offered on a conservation home site in waterfront SweetBay and provides Priority Access to coveted free charter school University Academy, Florida's #2 K 8 Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788579
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Wildflower Court Lot 696 -, Panama City, FL 32405
$645,265.00 ($269.42 / sqft )

1219 Wildflower Court Lot 696 - More Like This

The popular St. Andrew plan by Harris Doyle Homes is located in waterfront SweetBay's newest Phase, Indigo Lakes! This plan is an expansive one story home with a stunning open floor plan situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788881
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice