3841 Sw 143rd Lane Road, Ocala, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3841 Sw 143rd Lane Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1595
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming, cozy, well maintained home in Marion Oaks! 2 BR 2 BA 1 car garage located on a fully fenced corner lot. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Come see the potential for yourself this one just might be the perfect fit! MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: YardFenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1003.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 019 MARION OAKS UNIT 2 BLK 41 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8002-0041-01
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop More Like This

Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223017
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Marion Oaks Manor, OCALA, FL 34473
$325,000.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

369 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home only 2 years old , with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage , open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12849 77th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$295,000.00 ($129.22 / sqft )

12849 77th Circle More Like This

Motivated seller looking for offers on this 3 bed 2 bath home in a very quiet neighbor hood in Marion Oaks. The back yard is very private that backs up to a tree line with a very large shed for storag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15090 35th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$315,000.00 ($95.72 / sqft )

15090 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Established short term rental with in ground pool available TURNKEY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723886
  2. Provided by VERAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandrea Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17403 27th Court Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
$315,000.00 ($82.16 / sqft )

17403 27th Court Rd More Like This

Buyer Alert!!! Great location in Marion Oaks unit 4. This 3 bed/2 bath/ 3 car garage home is located in a quiet area on an oversized .57 Acre beautiful corner lot. This older well built home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3834 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716030
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 136th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$289,900.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

4793 136th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

brand new home built in Marion Oaks at Ocala. Very close to a good shopping area, and a golf and horses comunity. very safe area. Equal Opportunity Housing.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Flavia Sacchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15966 53rd Court 103, OCALA, FL 34473
$329,990.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

15966 53rd Court 103 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393337
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3692 153rd Place Road 17, OCALA, FL 34473
$285,550.00 ($129.97 / sqft )

3692 153rd Place Road 17 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403397
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3543 153rd Place Road 10, OCALA, FL 34473
$309,177.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

3543 153rd Place Road 10 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403399
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3632 153rd Place Road 20, OCALA, FL 34473
$294,528.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

3632 153rd Place Road 20 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403401
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice