6215 Big Daddy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6215 Big Daddy Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1855
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2015 / -85.7489
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Bayside Park Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6215 Big Daddy Drive. This beautifully furnished waterfront retreat offers the best of coastal living and modern comfort. A fully decorated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home features charming coastal decor throughout and incredible views of the water by day and glowing Hathaway Bridge by night. Enjoy direct canal access that leads straight to the Gulf, complete with your own private dock for easy boating and fishing adventures. Relax on one of the two spacious balconies while taking in the serene water views or unwind in the comfy indoor spaces designed for both style and relaxation. The huge garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or water toys. Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, an investment property, or your forever home, this move in ready waterfront gem has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE PARK UNIT 1 LOT 28 BLK C ORB 4362 P 1565
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27344-208-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Canal
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 512 Dement Circle F, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$775,000.00 ($323.73 / sqft )

512 Dement Circle F More Like This

Just one block from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, this spacious three story townhome offers an incredible opportunity for full time living, a vacation retreat, or a high performing inves

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773601
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Charleston Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

121 Charleston Court More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION offered in the brand new Tapestry Park Phase III in Panama City Beach built by Southern Coastal Homes 2 blocks to the beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and beach access #43, close to shop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765343
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$665,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

105 Colony Bay Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance and comfort in the heart of Colony Club Harboura home designed for those who love to entertain and live beautifully. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Longpoint Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$774,000.00 ($304.37 / sqft )

615 Longpoint Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your future home! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood, this property is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782212
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,995.00 ($273.86 / sqft )

326 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Charles design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782599
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$774,075.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

325 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Winston design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782677
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Bay Shore Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$850,000.00 ($431.91 / sqft )

405 Bay Shore Drive More Like This

Designed for those who live on the water, this exceptional canal front residence delivers true boating functionality paired with timeless Florida architecture. Set on an oversized waterfront parcel wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782987
  2. Provided by NAI TALCOR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Johns Island Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

129 Johns Island Way More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION to be built in the brand new TAPESTRY PARK PHASE III in Panama City Beach built by Southern Coastal Homes. PICK YOUR DESIGN BOARD! 2 blocks to the beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783413
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$779,000.00 ($251.21 / sqft )

929 Breakfast Point Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Reduced, better than new! Steel Frame Construction! Welcome to the pinnacle of luxury coastal living in Breakfast Point East. This exceptional Tripletail II with the Coastal Cottage elevation offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783835
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Charleston Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

105 Charleston Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784999
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice