407 Viola Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786341 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 407 Viola Avenue
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1398 / -85.5729
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this great efficiency unit, conveniently located in Callaway, FL, and in close proximity to Tyndall AFB! This unit offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and efficient living space. The interior features ceiling fans for added comfort during those warm Florida days. The kitchen is a delight, boasting a breakfast bar that adds a touch of convenience to your morning routine. Step outside to the back patio and enjoy the partially fenced backyard, offering a private outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. The unnit also features covered front and rear entries, providing additional protection from the elements! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and efficiency! *Lawncare Included!* *NO PETS*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1150.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ExhaustFan, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Oven, WaterHeater
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06918-000-000
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3613 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3613 14th Street More Like This

Centrally located 2 bed 1 bath duplex now available for rent. Recently renovated with water/trash/sewer included in monthly rent. Application MUST be on file before showings will be scheduled. Sorry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782199
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Highway 22 A  #5, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,125.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

149 Highway 22 A #5 More Like This

Refreshed 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a triplex. The apartment features new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, counters, and a newly installed bathtub, and has just been repainted. Washer/dryer hookups a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786646
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Kristine Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

126 Kristine Boulevard More Like This

This two bedroom, one bath home is now available. All fresh interior paint and new carpet just installed throughout the home. The only thing missing is you! Schedule your viewing for this home if you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788303
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 9th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,350.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

742 9th Street More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home with carport. The interior and exterior has been freshly painted. Tile and plank flooring. Equipped with refrigerator, dishwasher, and range. Also has washer/Dryer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788724
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Cherry Street E, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,100.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

6913 Cherry Street E More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1.5 Bath townhome is located close to Tyndall AFB. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789022
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Alma Avenue C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12 Alma Avenue C More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath townhouse close to Tyndall AFB. Lawn care included in rent. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789075
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Sukoshi Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

303 Sukoshi Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhome recently painted with stainless steel kitchen appliances 2 story townhome in callaway features 2 bedrooms 1. 5 bathrooms large balcony and huge patio great for kids. Only 500 deposi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789473
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Transmitter Road R, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3734 Transmitter Road R More Like This

2 bedroom home with lots of room and storage. Located in a great area of town close to everything. Back porch, living area, dining area, kitchen with dishwasher, washer and dryer hook ups and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789484
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An More Like This

Welcome to Butler Manor Apartments. These two story 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath renovated apartments are ready for you to move in! Free Wi Fi service and 24/7 video security. Spotless grounds, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alameda Street #1, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,295.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4905 Alameda Street #1 More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home Convenient to Tyndall AFB and Shopping. Central heat and Air, ceiling fans and washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786860
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice