6913 Cherry Street E, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789022 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6913 Cherry Street E
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 4096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: CommunityCoop
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: CommunityCoopSewer, PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1100.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities, CableTv, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Telephone
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Interior Features: WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06499-000-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, ExteriorMaintenance, PestControl, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 718 Gay Avenue E, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

718 Gay Avenue E Reduced More Like This

***ATTENTION NEW PROMOTION*** Motivated Landlord offering flexible terms to move in ASAP! Completely renovated 2beds/1bath apartment with top of the line! * Excellent central location, nea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765148
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3613 14th Street More Like This

Centrally located 2 bed 1 bath duplex now available for rent. Recently renovated with water/trash/sewer included in monthly rent. Application MUST be on file before showings will be scheduled. Sorry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782199
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Highway 22 A  #5, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,125.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

149 Highway 22 A #5 More Like This

Refreshed 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a triplex. The apartment features new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, counters, and a newly installed bathtub, and has just been repainted. Washer/dryer hookups a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786646
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Alma Avenue C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12 Alma Avenue C More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath townhouse close to Tyndall AFB. Lawn care included in rent. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789075
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Sukoshi Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

303 Sukoshi Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhome recently painted with stainless steel kitchen appliances 2 story townhome in callaway features 2 bedrooms 1. 5 bathrooms large balcony and huge patio great for kids. Only 500 deposi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789473
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Transmitter Road R, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3734 Transmitter Road R More Like This

2 bedroom home with lots of room and storage. Located in a great area of town close to everything. Back porch, living area, dining area, kitchen with dishwasher, washer and dryer hook ups and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789484
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 11th Street 301, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3914 11th Street 301 More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath quadplex 1st floor unit centrally located in the heart of the much desired Springfield community. Updated fixtures, ceramic tile throughout the entire home, spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778833
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6707 22 Highway E, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6707 22 Highway E More Like This

Welcome to this efficient 2Bed/1Ba apartment near Tyndall AFB, located Callaway, FL! This apartment offers a comfortable living space with two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. The exterior la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780084
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6707 22 Highway A, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

6707 22 Highway A More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780085
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 11th Street 201, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,000.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

3914 11th Street 201 More Like This

Spacious newly renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath quadplex 1st floor unit centrally located in the heart of the much desired Springfield community. Updated fixtures, ceramic tile throughout the entire home, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781057
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice