5117 Douglas Street A, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786591 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 5117 Douglas Street A
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1574 / -85.5973
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5117 Douglas Street Panama City Unit A is a duplex that includes Water, Sewage, Electric, Trash, and Landscaping at an additional fee of $300 per month. This property has been recently renovated with All New Stainless Steel Appliances, New LVP Floors, Screened in porch with Washer and Dryer Connections, HUGE fenced in back yard. This unit is the last house on the end of a dead end street providing quiet living, with easy access to local amenities, just 16 minutes from Tyndall AFB! To see this home, text a photo of your driver's license to the OFFICE phone, and we will make arrangements for a showing within 1 business day!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: IceMaker, Oven
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24396-000-000
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7208 Madison Square Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7208 Madison Square Drive Reduced More Like This

This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is ready for the new tenants! Offering an open living/kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, blinds, LVP flooring in all main areas and carpet in bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787604
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,850.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

FOR RENT Waterfront townhouse on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Single car garage and a nice porch over looking Callaway Bayou. So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788963
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,995.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

609 Berthe Avenue More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living with Gulf access at this beautifully remodeled and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse! Located just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, this 1,460 sq ft home offers modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765317
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5101 Willow Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,575.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5101 Willow Street More Like This

First two weeks Free for Approved Applicant. Discover comfort and convenience in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in a quiet residential neighborhood in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777680
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7727 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home, convenient to Tyndall AFB, shopping and dining. Screened room, tile and carpet throughout. New appliances and interior paint. All property sizes and ages are approximat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778525
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Judy Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

403 Judy Place More Like This

This Townhome offers 3 Bedrooms and 2 and a half Bath. Home has 9' ceilings equipped with recessed lighting. Brand new whirlpool appliances, open floor plan with ceramic tile, and carpet in all 3 room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778783
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11641 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11641 Poston Road More Like This

Looking for large space in a beautiful waterfront East Bay Community with access to boat dock, fishing, kayaking,,, this is it! 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car detached garage offering open floor plan with 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781352
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5932 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5932 Callaway Circle More Like This

Welcome to this spacious modern townhome, conveniently located in Callaway, FL! This townhome boasts three generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 well appointed bathrooms. The partially fenced property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782035
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5749 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5749 Callaway Circle More Like This

Spacious 3/2.5 attached single family home in Sentinel Point. Lawn care and outside pest control included. Community Pool. Convenient to Tyndall AFB, shopping, dining and parks. All property sizes and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782609
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

211 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

For Lease Updated 3 BR|2 BA spacious home in the Callaway area near Tyndall Air Force Base, grocery and restaurants. Enter into the open floor plan living room with vinyl plank flooring throughout a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783084
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice