15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 424
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 100
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2087 / -85.8626
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck. Few units offer this rare convenience, making it easy to step outside and enjoy the resort style amenities within seconds. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by a stunning wall of windows that frames breathtaking views across the sparkling pool and hot tub and out to the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Natural light pours into the space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere that instantly feels like vacation. The modern kitchen blends style and function with white shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and a designer tile backsplash perfect for preparing beach day snacks or evening cocktails. The spacious primary bedroom features a king size bed and a private ensuite bathroom complete with quartz countertops, while the additional half bath offers extra convenience for guests. A full size washer and dryer inside the unit adds everyday practicality rarely found in condos of this size. Origin at Seahaven Resort Amenities Include: heated pool and hot tub with sweeping Gulf views, two BBQ grills and picnic areas, theater and game room, fully equipped fitness center, 24 hour security and gated parking garage, on site Starbucks, convenience store & grill, and Sunsations Beach Store. The location is unbeatable. Sharky's Beachfront Bar & Grill is right across the street, Pier Park with its dining, shopping, and entertainment is less than a mile away, and the new Topgolf is just over half a mile west. Plus, you're just minutes from Highway 79, offering quick and easy access to Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport (ECP). Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat, rental investment, or full time beach lifestyle, this condo delivers the perfect combination of views, amenities, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 100.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: Origin At Seahaven Unit 424 Type 1E Orb 2980 Pg 1309 1Br 1.5Ba Orb 4776 P 1211 957 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-012
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 424
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16621 Front Beach Road Road 108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($666.50 / sqft )

16621 Front Beach Road Road 108 More Like This

GROUND FLOOR ON THE SAND LOW RISE WALK 2 PIER PARK LOCATION. Polynesian Villas is the COCOON of PCB. no mile stone inspection low floor GROSS 50,000 rental sales per year FULLY refigure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774933
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 2204d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($472.70 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 2204d More Like This

Great buy and Great Investment! Beautiful well maintained gulf front condo in upscale high rise. Features one large bedroom and bunks in the hallway, with 2 full baths and large balcony. Many amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775697
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice