1115 Cone Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Cone Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1686 / -85.6558
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: M. N. Kneece Replat
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2023 featuring 1,484 square feet of living space. This home offers a bright open concept floor plan with a spacious living area and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and great workspace for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk in closet for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, kids, or outdoor gatherings. Recently serviced AC unit with a new motor installed on 5/7/26 for improved efficiency and longevity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just a short drive to the beaches and downtown Panama City. Seller's are motivated and open to offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: M N KNEECES REPLAT PINE-LEA 3RD ADD LOT 6 BLK 1 ORB 4652 P 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 17584-020-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 928 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$325,000.00 ($205.44 / sqft )

928 Grace Avenue More Like This

New construction just blocks from downtown Panama City with modern design, durable materials, and income potential. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,582 square feet, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781408
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Claire Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$365,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

147 Claire Avenue More Like This

Investment Opportunity! 2023 Duplex Near Tyndall AFB 147 and 149 Claire Ave. Discover an exceptional income producing duplex, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong rental

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bayou Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$360,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

314 Bayou Avenue More Like This

Investment Opportunity! 2024 Duplex Near Tyndall AFB 314 & 316 Bayou Ave Discover an exceptional income producing duplex offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong rental perform

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781443
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Cincinnati Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$344,900.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

1336 Cincinnati Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Block from the Bay Located within historic St. Andrews, this spacious home offers a flexible 3 bedroom that includes a GUEST SUITE with its own exterior entrance, plus an additional FLEX room (with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784746
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Transmitter Road, Panama City, FL 32401
$359,900.00 ($107.72 / sqft )

816 Transmitter Road Reduced More Like This

Conveniently located just 10 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base and 15 miles from the beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, efficiency, and flexibility. Highlights include a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785870
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice