15100 Front Beach Road 1307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1307
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $334,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 881
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2088 / -85.8629
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Here is an amazing 1 bed 1 bath condo at the beautiful Origin resort. Totaling 881 square feet with stunning Gulf and nightly sunset views! As you enter, you can't help but to notice the beautiful west facing views of the beach, Pier Park, and the Front Beach strip. Unit 1307 comes fully furnished and is ready to move into or rent right away. This is the largest living area of any of the 1 bedroom floorplans at Origin. Plenty of room for a murphy bed, large sectional couch, or office space. The large kitchen is fully equipped down to the pots and pans and silverware. No carpet in the entire unit, ceramic tile and luxury LVP throughout! The bedroom has a king size bed, and stunning views of the Gulf. There is also a queen sleeper sofa in the living room to accommodate a total of 4 guests. The bathroom has an upgraded vanity, and a tile surround tub/shower combo and is accessible from the main living area as well as the bedroom. The balcony offers incredible beach and Gulf views, complete with nightly sunsets! Freshly painted throughout, including all the trim, newer furniture and decor, and the hot water heater has been recently replaced. Whether you're looking to make this condo a primary residence, a personal vacation destination, you can travel stress free without a car and walk to some of the area's best restaurants and night life. The renowned Sharky's beachfront bar and grill is just across the street, Pier Park is less than a mile away, and the new Top Golf is just over 1/2 mile to the west. Origin offers many amenities including two BBQ grill/picnic areas, a heated pool, hot tub, theater, game room, laundry facility, vending, a gated community with 24 hour security, Beaches and Cream convenient store and grill, and Sunsations beach store. Origin is also one of the very few condos on the beach that offers interior corridors that will keep you feeling safe and secure and out of any inclement weather. If you're looking to add your investment portfolio, or you're ready to make the world's most beautiful beach your primary (or vacation) residence, call me anytime to schedule your private showing of this amazing condo and the incredible Origin resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1307 TYPE 1B ORB 2980 P 1309 1BR 1BA ORB 4737 P 597 881 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-221
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1307
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-808, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($361.74 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-808 More Like This

Drastic price reduction on this beautifully furnished, high end unit. Don't miss this incredible opportunity! Welcome to an unparalleled coastal oasis at Calypso Tower III, where luxury meets the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764392
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($542.86 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-307 More Like This

Gulf Front one bedroom unit with upgrades (tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertop, bathroom has tile shower. nit is furnished and will make a good vacation rental or sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773963
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16621 Front Beach Road Road 108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($666.50 / sqft )

16621 Front Beach Road Road 108 More Like This

GROUND FLOOR ON THE SAND LOW RISE WALK 2 PIER PARK LOCATION. Polynesian Villas is the COCOON of PCB. no mile stone inspection low floor GROSS 50,000 rental sales per year FULLY refigure

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774933
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 2204d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,900.00 ($472.70 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 2204d More Like This

Great buy and Great Investment! Beautiful well maintained gulf front condo in upscale high rise. Features one large bedroom and bunks in the hallway, with 2 full baths and large balcony. Many amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775697
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice