824 Jeremy Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 824 Jeremy Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1941 / -85.6726
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Woodland Estates U 2
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming single family home on a generous 1/2 acre lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac. Recently painted inside and out and thoughtfully upgraded move in ready for a new family. Interior features include abundant storage and a cozy wood burning fireplace. NEW LVP Floors! NO CARPET Property includes a one car garage, extra storage shed and a chicken coop. Expansive, mature treed yard with sprinkler system fed by a separate well. Home is in an X flood zone and is being sold with a 1 year home warranty. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, FirePit, Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WarmingDrawer
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND ESTATES UNIT 2 M-91A LOT 12 ORB 2863 P 1659
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13018-134-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1910 Coach Scovel Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

1910 Coach Scovel Way More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after St. Andrews area, conveniently located near FSU and Gulf Coast State College. Perfectly blending comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767621
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Discovery Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$355,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2323 Discovery Loop More Like This

Experience the best of SweetBay in the ''Sabal'' plan by Harris Doyle Homes. Designed for those who value experiences over yard work, this cottage offers a truly ''lock and leave'' lifestyle. Your mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785704
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Milano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$289,000.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

4026 Milano Road More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the established Venetian Villa neighborhood in central Panama City. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,130 heated and cooled square feet with a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787033
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$369,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

1211 Capri Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience waterfront living at this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex, perfectly situated in one of the most sought after areas in town. This stunning property has been completely transf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4500 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$349,900.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

4500 19th Street More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 1,900 square feet of versatile living space with a desirable split floor plan. Don't let the exterior fool you this home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788290
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$374,500.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

1227 Capri Drive More Like This

Prime Waterfront living with No HOA. Enjoy waking up in this townhouse with canal views and bay access at 1227 Capri Dr, Lynn Haven, FL. Bring your boat, kayak, or paddleboard and enjoy the peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788703
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$330,000.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

1359 Capri Drive More Like This

🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789415
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice