15705 19th Avenue Road, Ocala, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15705 19th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks
  • Provided by: Citravest Management LLC
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful newer concrete block home with modern stucco exterior. This contemporary split floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an attached 2 car garage, and a back patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, with wall to wall carpeting in all bedrooms for added comfort. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, offering plenty of storage. The kitchen comes equipped with all major appliances, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasherready for move in convenience. The semi private back yard is a perfect nature lovers retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1315.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 036 MARION OAKS UNIT 3 BLK 378 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 28
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2168072000
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop More Like This

Exceptional opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Marion Oaks. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs bonus room offers the space, layout, and flexibility buyers are actively s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223017
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14839 79th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$298,900.00 ($128.23 / sqft )

14839 79th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price reduction! Stunning new construction home in ocala! No hoa! 2 master suites! No back neighbors! Newly paved dead end street! Ask about a seller concession! Elegance, comfort, and modern living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712503
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL EST PREMIER GRP
  3. Contact LouAnn Papp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 127th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$268,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

3715 127th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE DROP: SELLER MOTIVATED: Custom built home with 2 large bedrooms, two large bathrooms plus a half bath in Marion Oaks Subdivision of Ocala Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713503
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Luke Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13163 70th Court, OCALA, FL 34473
$304,000.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

13163 70th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Like New 2025 Build | 4BR | No HOA | Move In Ready Almost New 2025 built 4 Bedroom/3 Bath home with no HOA, modern finishes, and move in ready convenience. This beautifully designed h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719598
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dava Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2428 147th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$305,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

2428 147th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2428 SW 147 Place Rd in Ocala's Marion Oaks. This exceptional, move in ready home is packed with high value upgrades that truly outshine many new builds. The spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720135
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13718 40th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$284,900.00 ($103.37 / sqft )

13718 40th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No CDDJust a Fantastic Home with an In Law Suite! Looking for space, versatility, and freedom from extra fees? This 3/2 with in law suite home delivers in law suite comes complete with its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Billington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16920 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$249,000.00 ($83.45 / sqft )

16920 39th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on a hill and sitting on a prime corner lot, this beautifully maintained home offers stunning views of the entire neighborhood. Featuring a split floor plan, spacious master suite, and multipl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721912
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 161st Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$270,000.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

2731 161st Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316139
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Kolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14905 39th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$294,000.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

14905 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own for less than rent, plus seller incentives available! Discover this new four bedroom, two bath home in the growing community of Marion Oaks, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317406
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Marion Oaks Course, OCALA, FL 34473
$294,888.00 ($123.28 / sqft )

105 Marion Oaks Course Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION !! MOVE IN READY !! SELLER MOTIVATED Schedule your showing before this property is no longer available. This well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325964
  2. Provided by HOUSY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roger Ambar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice