512 Water Street 512, Celebration, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 512 Water Street 512
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3199 / -81.5415
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Celebration
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Water Street Condo Ph 04
  • Building: Water Street Condo Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Celebrations Main Village, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor end unit condo offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Renovated in 2022 with over $65,000 in thoughtful improvements, this penthouse style residence lives large thanks to soaring vaulted ceilings, an airy open concept living and dining space, and abundant natural light streaming through double pane windows. The stunning kitchen is open to the main living area and features stainless steel appliances, a smooth top range, stone backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, and modern finishes that make everyday living and entertaining effortless. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine from the private balcony overlooking Mulberry Avenue, with lovely views of picturesque Savannah Square and the scenic canal along Celebrations Esplanadeleading you directly to Downtown Celebration just one block away. Both bathrooms were fully renovated with comfort height vanities and toilets, with a tub/shower combination in the guest bath and a spacious walk in shower in the primary suite. Additional highlights include crown molding, LED lighting throughout, blinds on every window with automatic upper blinds, newer LG washer and dryer, a convenient storage closet adjacent to the front door, concierge trash service, and two parking decals for easy resident parking. This meticulously maintained building also received a fresh exterior paint update and new roof in 2025, adding long term value and peace of mind. Residents of Celebration enjoy a one of a kind small town atmosphere with lakeside dining, boutiques, coffee shops, community events, a Sunday farmers market, tennis courts, playgrounds, resort style pools, dog parks and over 26 miles of scenic walking and biking trailsall just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and Orlandos world famous attractions. This is downtown Celebration living at its absolute finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: B-3
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Flat, Level, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open, OnStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 357.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: WATER STREET CONDO PH 4 CB 4 PG 72-79 UNIT 512
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5423-0001-5120
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: HistoricAntique, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Avenue 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139235
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Goldenrain Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

231 Goldenrain Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on one of the BEST deals in Celebration! ATTACHED GARAGE. Rare Georgetown condo! Experience the best of Celebration living in this all neutral colors ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Monro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140847
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$394,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Spectrum at Reuniona spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offering 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for both refined l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141421
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$366,888.00 ($294.45 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury and experience refined living in the heart of Celebration. This exquisite third floor apart, located in the highly sought after Mirasol community, offers an elevated lifestyle where e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141446
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Celebration Avenue #102, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($297.52 / sqft )

1410 Celebration Avenue #102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further as you will find this cozy two bedroom two bath unit to be the perfect home for you. This bright and airy condo is located in a very quiet part of Artisan Park where you will have acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144873
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice