12 Alma Avenue C, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789075 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 12 Alma Avenue C
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1134 / -85.6012
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Long Point Park 4th Add
  • Elementary School: Tyndall
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath townhouse close to Tyndall AFB. Lawn care included in rent. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information. Deposit is the same as the rent. Pets NOT Allowed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Everitt
  • School Elementary: Tyndall
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1150.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26297-010-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3613 14th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3613 14th Street More Like This

Centrally located 2 bed 1 bath duplex now available for rent. Recently renovated with water/trash/sewer included in monthly rent. Application MUST be on file before showings will be scheduled. Sorry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782199
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Highway 22 A  #5, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,125.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

149 Highway 22 A #5 More Like This

Refreshed 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a triplex. The apartment features new appliances, new kitchen cabinets, counters, and a newly installed bathtub, and has just been repainted. Washer/dryer hookups a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786646
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 9th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,350.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

742 9th Street More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home with carport. The interior and exterior has been freshly painted. Tile and plank flooring. Equipped with refrigerator, dishwasher, and range. Also has washer/Dryer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788724
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Cherry Street E, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,100.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

6913 Cherry Street E More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1.5 Bath townhome is located close to Tyndall AFB. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789022
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Sukoshi Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

303 Sukoshi Drive C Reduced More Like This

Beautiful townhome recently painted with stainless steel kitchen appliances 2 story townhome in callaway features 2 bedrooms 1. 5 bathrooms large balcony and huge patio great for kids. Only 500 deposi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789473
  2. Provided by Nations Best Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Transmitter Road R, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3734 Transmitter Road R More Like This

2 bedroom home with lots of room and storage. Located in a great area of town close to everything. Back porch, living area, dining area, kitchen with dishwasher, washer and dryer hook ups and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789484
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,250.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5807 Butler Drive Units 5 An More Like This

Welcome to Butler Manor Apartments. These two story 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath renovated apartments are ready for you to move in! Free Wi Fi service and 24/7 video security. Spotless grounds, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 11th Street A1, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,050.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

506 11th Street A1 More Like This

One time offer. Move in by no later than 1 May and we will waive the $395 admin fee plus $100 off second months rent!!! Recently updated and move in ready, this beautifully refreshed unit at 506

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785703
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Viola Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

407 Viola Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this great efficiency unit, conveniently located in Callaway, FL, and in close proximity to Tyndall AFB! This unit offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for those seeking a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786341
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Alameda Street #1, Panama City, FL 32404
$1,295.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4905 Alameda Street #1 More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home Convenient to Tyndall AFB and Shopping. Central heat and Air, ceiling fans and washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786860
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice