4012 Mary Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4012 Mary Louise Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.222 / -85.67
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Northshore Phase I
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Beach Haven Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable VA Loan!! 5.25% Welcome to this beautifully maintained all brick home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Northshore subdivision. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare three car garage, this property combines comfort, space, and functionality in a peaceful neighborhood setting. Situated on a spacious, well manicured lot, the home is surrounded by lush landscaping and fruit trees, creating a private backyard retreat. Inside, you'll find an abundance of natural light, high ceilings, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while a second living space provides flexibility for family gatherings, holidays, or a cozy retreat. One of the standout features is the heated and cooled sunroom perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing year round while overlooking the backyard oasis. Step outside to your private pool, ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine and entertaining guests. Additional highlights include an oversized driveway with plenty of room for boats or RVs, no HOA, and a location in Flood Zone X for added peace of mind. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new roof in 2020, pool resurfaced in 2017, and updated windows installed in 2017. This home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living ideal as a primary residence or a place to gather and make lasting memories. All measurements and items of importance to be confirmed by buyer or buyer agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: NORTHSHORE ADD PHASE II LOT 25 BLK B ORB 4708 P 1790
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11705-135-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$499,900.00 ($189.21 / sqft )

2400 Bayview Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784626
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Kings Harbour Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$525,000.00 ($252.89 / sqft )

2910 Kings Harbour Road More Like This

Kings Point Harbour, one of Panama City's most convenient and established neighborhoods. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet of heated and cooled living space, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786301
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Candlewick Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$525,000.00 ($207.26 / sqft )

157 Candlewick Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Candlewick Acres community. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, a new double o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788787
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice