17614 Front Beach Road 13d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17614 Front Beach Road 13d
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $311,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2337 / -85.9068
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Endless Summer where location, style, and investment potential come together! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo sleeps up to 6 guests and is completely turn key, making it the perfect primary residence, second home, or short term rental opportunity. Located just steps from Beach Access 70, this highly sought after community offers unbeatable proximity to the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout, quartz countertops, a new HVAC system, and newer water heater, giving buyers peace of mind. The private balcony overlooks the community pools, creating the perfect place to unwind and enjoy the beach atmosphere. Just minutes from Pier Park and the famous Thomas Donuts, this turn key, move in ready condo offers convenience, strong rental appeal, and everything buyers love about owning at the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: ENDLESS SUMMER II UNIT 13 BLDG D ORB 1091 P 378 1BD/1BA/MEZZ 758 H&C ORB 4597 P 1713
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-343-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 13D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18912 Front Beach Road 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$364,500.00 ($476.47 / sqft )

18912 Front Beach Road 202 Reduced More Like This

ANOTHER MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! Properties in Nautilus Condo seldom become available this is a unique opportunity to discover coastal living at its best in this co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779584
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach  56201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 56201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly located on the front end of the sought after Horizon South community, just a five minute walk to the deeded beach access. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780741
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$289,900.00 ($376.49 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54204 More Like This

Ideal Condo Just Steps from the Beach Just steps from the beach, this beautifully updated second floor condo in the sought after Horizon South Resort is fully furnished, rental ready, and priced to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780771
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice