17729 Front Beach Road 2002e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17729 Front Beach Road 2002e
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2325 / -85.9108
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Splash Condo
  • Building: Splash Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **1402E JUST SOLD ON APRIL 2026 FOR $535,000!! (see public records)** Positioned directly on the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, this gulf front condo at Splash Resort combines strong vacation rental appeal with a highly sought after west end location. With over 1,000 square feet, 9 foot ceilings, and upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, the interior feels bright, comfortable, and designed for easy coastal living. The open layout flows seamlessly to a private gulf front balcony an ideal place to enjoy morning coffee or sunset views over the Gulf. The kitchen offers a functional advantage over many comparable Splash floorplans, featuring additional counter space and cabinetry for improved storage and usability. Granite countertops and stainless appliances complete the space. The gulf front primary suite opens directly to the balcony and includes a spacious ensuite bath with double granite vanity and walk in shower. A second bedroom with queen over queen bunks provides excellent flexibility for guests and larger groups, helping maximize both usability and vacation rental potential. Recent owner updates include a new queen sleeper sofa installed in March 2025 and new balcony furniture added in August 2025, enhancing both guest comfort and vacation rental appeal. Splash Resort remains one of the most popular family focused resorts in Panama City Beach, offering 400 feet of beachfront, three pools (including two heated pools), a lazy river, hot tub, beachfront bar and grill, fitness center, arcade, and an interactive water park with slides, splash zones, and spray features. On site conveniences including a coffee shop, mini market, and beach store further enhance the owner and guest experience. Located on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach near Pier Park and 30A, this condo offers the combination of beachfront ownership, rental appeal, and resort amenities that continues to attract buyers to the area. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 2002E TYPE C ORB 2849 P 1733 2BD/2BR ORB 4486 P 309 1074 SQ.FT.H&C . 191 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-128
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2002E
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2214 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS PRICE REDUCED NOW $510,000 Tidewater Beach Resort | Unit 2214 | 22nd Floor | Panama City Beach, FL Beautifully furnished Gulf front 2BR/3BA condo on the 22

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice