2846 Bella Vista Drive, Davenport, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2846 Bella Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2784 / -81.6609
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Sol
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2846 Bella Vista Dr in Davenport, Floridaa warm and inviting home offering comfort, convenience, and a truly rare financial advantage. Ideally located just a short drive from Walt Disney World and the areas premier attractions, shopping, and dining, this property places you close to everything buyers love about Central Florida while still providing a relaxing place to call home. Even more impressive, qualified buyers may have the opportunity to assume the existing VA mortgage with an interest rate significantly lower than todays market ratesan exceptional benefit that could translate into substantial monthly savings and long term value. This is a standout opportunity to enjoy location, lifestyle, and smart financing all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL PB 144 PG 31-38 LOT 506
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999946-005060
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse is listed at $285,000 and features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice