10155 Gentle Rain Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506966 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 10155 Gentle Rain Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3069 / -82.5237
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Land O Lakes
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, thoughtfully decorated in tasteful, neutral tones. Offered fully furnished, this home is ready for you to move in or lease in June, with SHORT TERM leases and pets considered, long term preferred Enjoy the privacy of a FULLY FENCED backyard with no rear neighborsa perfect retreat for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Inside, the split floor plan offers a spacious, light filled layout featuring a large en suite master bedroom with an incredible walk in closet. The OPEN concept kitchen and living area boast a granite center island, perfect for meal prep, entertaining, or casual dining. Situated in a fantastic Land O Lakes location, this home combines modern design, comfort, and convenience in one irresistible package. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HARRISBURG
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1817.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: PetDeposit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 3800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-18-0190-00000-3950
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: PestControl
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10583 Gentle Rain Drive E, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10583 Gentle Rain Drive E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Significant price reductionnow one of the best values in Angeline! Easy to show, bring your qualified tenants. Brand New 4BR + Office / In Law Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882276
  2. Provided by INVEST USA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Lopera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10225 Gliding Eagle Way More Like This

Step into this impressive newer built home in Cypress preserve with over $150K in improvements/upgrades. This home Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, office room, big Loft and a 2 car garage. One bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487356
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18937 Quarry Badger Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,450.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

18937 Quarry Badger Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished executive smart home ideal for relocating professionals, executives, medical staff, or temporary housing needs. Just pack your bags! The home is designed for comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489747
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Tea Leaf Alley, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$4,295.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3725 Tea Leaf Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505093
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$3,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10155 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lennar Harrisburg Model Turnkey FURNISHED Home in Land O Lakes minutes from 589 (Veterans) Step into this beautiful, newer Harrisburg model by Lennar, thoughtfully decorated in tasteful, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Shawna Liotine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice