19305 Yellow Clover Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507044 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 19305 Yellow Clover Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4610
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1627 / -82.3115
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Basset Creek Estates
  • Provided by: BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside and the details keep coming: 11 foot ceilings in the living and dining rooms, 13 foot ceilings and surround sound in the family room, arched doorways, French doors, crown molding, decorative niches, and rich wood look porcelain tile throughout. The kitchen features granite counters, a center island, breakfast bar, and a walk in pantry built for serious cooks. The primary suite is your personal retreat tray ceilings, surround sound, lanai access, and a spa worthy bath with a soaking tub, dual vanities, dual walk in closets, and granite finishes. Dual HVAC systems and double pane windows add efficiency you'll appreciate year round. All of it just minutes from top schools, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, PorcelainTile
  • Living Area: 3541.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, StoneCounters, Attic
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-27-20-99P-B00000-00003.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415666
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486646
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16010 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493947
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16049 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504224
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice