Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5868 / -81.2885
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Park
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 7
  • Building: Hidden Oaks Condo Ph 7
  • Provided by: SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse style condominium located in the desirable Hidden Oaks Condominium community. This charming unit features a spacious living and dining area with tile flooring throughout the first floor, along with a well appointed kitchen, breakfast nook, and convenient indoor laundry room. The home has been freshly updated with new interior paint and new blinds throughout, and all appliances are included for added convenience. Step through the sliding glass doors off the kitchen to enjoy a private fenced patio, complete with an additional exterior storage room perfect for extra storage space or outdoor essentials. Upstairs, youll find comfortable carpet flooring throughout, including a generously sized primary bedroom with a large closet, as well as a spacious guest bedroom with ample closet space. Residents of Hidden Oaks Condominium enjoy access to excellent community amenities, including a sparkling community pool and a fenced playground area. The monthly HOA fee includes water and trash services. Ideally located near Full Sail University, University of Central Florida, and Valencia College, with convenient access to shopping, dining, Downtown Orlando, Downtown Winter Park, FL 408, and FL 417. This move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. Schedule your private showing today this opportunity wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, DryBar, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: HODDEN OAKS CONDO PH 7 3473/1979 BLDG 7BUNIT 117
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-30-3591-01-170
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,999.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED, Seller motivated. Condo in Winter Park, FL Welcome to 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 39 a beautifully updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695642
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michell Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Lewfield Circle 262, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$159,000.00 ($207.03 / sqft )

262 Lewfield Circle 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this freshly painted, pool view unit. Updates include new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new lighting, window coverings and a new tub/shower fixtures in the bathroom! Residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Andrew Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$196,400.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Winter Park, FL. 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 37. Updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor, North West corner condo. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Located in the Winter Park School District: Updated In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632112
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$170,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in a prime Winter Park location! This bright and inviting unit has been exceptionally well cared for and shows true pride of ownership. The interior is spotless, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.06 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145794
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$205,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit was restored, with new kitchen cabinets, new ceramic tile in kitchen, living room, dining room and 2nd bathroom. It has been impeccably maintained. Walking distance from Full Sail and only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6156853
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lalo Celi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lewfield Circle 256, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

256 Lewfield Circle 256 More Like This

This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, second floor condo in Winter Park is ready for you to call your own! The home features comfortable carpeted living areas throughout. The centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Canford Court 24, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$189,999.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

7468 Canford Court 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a desirable townhome style layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful storage throughout. The community features deluxe vinyl fencing installed by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373850
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Albelo Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7336 Forest Hill Court 240, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$169,900.00 ($171.62 / sqft )

7336 Forest Hill Court 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained END unit is move in ready: two story 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bath townhome style condo with two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386461
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice