11639 Old Florida Lane, Parrish, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691915 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 11639 Old Florida Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5587 / -82.4368
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Parrish
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Forest Creek Ph I & I A
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: BRISTA REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom home available for rent or possible rent to own in the highly desirable gated community of Forest Creek in Parrish. Located in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods, this well maintained home offers a functional layout with the primary suite conveniently located on the main level, complete with a private en suite bath. A half bath downstairs adds extra convenience for guests, while upstairs features two spacious bedrooms and a full bathideal for family, guests, or a home office. This home also includes a 2 car garage, newer roof, and updated HVAC, offering comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to resort style community amenities including a pool, fitness center, and billiards room. Ideally situated with easy access to I 75, this home offers convenient commutes to St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Sarasota, while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether youre looking to rent now or explore a potential rent to own opportunity, this home offers flexibility in one of Parrishs most sought after communities. Contact us today for pricing, terms, and to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, AtticFan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit, PetFee, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 200.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 474730509
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, GroundsCare, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,795.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8823 Sunset Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674138
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687888
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice