132 Cello Street, Davenport, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Cello Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1243
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2444 / -81.6514
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Seybold On Dunson Road Ph 06
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in sought after community of Seybold. New refrigerator. Plantation shutters, walk in closet in master bedroom. This home is equipped with a filtration system. Relax in the fenced in backyard after your swim. Go over and play tennis or go to community pool Located off HWY 27, restaurants and Posner Park. Hop on I4 to Disney and Universal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1243.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Landscaped, Level, OutsideCityLimits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Gas
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, Pools, ReserveFund, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SEYBOLD ON DUNSON ROAD PHASE SIX PB 108 PGS 3 & 4 LOT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-07-701256-001050
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1958 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$349,000.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

1958 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

This partially furnished corner property with private south facing pool is located in the highly sought after Sandy Ridge community . Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107668
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8995 Fluffy Lie Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

8995 Fluffy Lie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live like a champion! Full golf membership included in hoa! 3. 5% assumable loan available! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148212
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Reserve Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$354,000.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

528 Reserve Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity just minutes from world famous attractions including Disney, Universal Resort, and SeaWorld adventure parks! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in the gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960264
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Sandy Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$374,000.00 ($180.59 / sqft )

1211 Sandy Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept home which offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms along with a large pool and private wooded view. This home is perfectly situated in a prime location with no rear neighbors, backing onto a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342274
  2. Provided by VACAY & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Baydemir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$377,342.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

9620 Westside Hills Drive New Construction More Like This

If youre searching for a high quality new construction home by a top builder in Orlando, FL, this two story residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. The open floor plan showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369465
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 9TH 11:00AM 3:00PM * SELLER MOTIVATED! 2.75% ASSUMABLE FHA RATE! Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,999.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

1838 Royal Ridge Drive Green Listing More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! Prime investment opportunity just minutes from Disney Parks! This fully remodeled and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in a highly desirable short term and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378645
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$360,000.00 ($192.10 / sqft )

128 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home nestled in the serene and sought after community of Bridgewater Crossings. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is ideal for an investment opportunity, a tranquil vacation home, or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383311
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Wall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice