1309 Glenleigh Drive, Ocoee, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1309 Glenleigh Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5874 / -81.5151
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Ocoee
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Reserve/mdw Lake A I K M O Q T
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller offering $5,000 in concessions to assist with closing costs or rate buy down! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in a highly sought after community! This move in ready home offers both style and comfort, featuring a new roof (2023) and numerous recent upgrades throughout. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, updated appliances, and new flooring, including new tile upstairs, new carpet in the primary suite, and new tile in the primary bathroom. The spacious kitchen is a standout with 42 cabinets, offering plenty of storage and functionality. Youll also appreciate the large guest bedrooms, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. As an end unit, this home provides added privacy and natural light, along with the convenience of a 2 car garage. Enjoy a prime location with easy access to Highway 50, I 4, and the 429, making commuting a breeze. Just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, and only 30 minutes to area theme parks and the airport. Residents of this community enjoy fantastic amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and playgroundmaking it the perfect place to call home. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 508.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT MEADOW LAKE 71/108 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-28-7366-00-400
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1991 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$350,990.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1991 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in Gated Community Ocoee, FL Dont miss this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community in Ocoee. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139893
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Desert Candle Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$345,000.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

1008 Desert Candle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath and Half home in the desirable Arden Park North community of Ocoee! This modern open concept layout offers upgraded flooring, hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346005
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$318,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

613 Fortanini Circle More Like This

This townhome has lots of natural light and 9'4" ceilings on the first floor. The original owners have upgraded features including tile and laminate flooring, crown moulding and granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346242
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cheryl Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$304,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

709 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Seller financing may be considered with a strong down payment. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1 car garage located in the gated Towns of Westyn Bay communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372924
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aloha Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$320,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

2319 Aloha Bay Court More Like This

REDUCED!! Located in Ocoee, close to Good Homes Rd and Colonial Drive (SR50), is where you will find this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath Townhome with garage. This is a corner unit and benefits with more outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376462
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Manny Arce, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 Switch Grass Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$299,500.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

2116 Switch Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity to Acquire this END UNIT SINGLE STORY 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome in the GATED COMMUNITY of Prarie Lake Reserve in the heart of Ocoee! This is an ideal starter home or investment pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383930
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sarah Huebler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$331,990.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

2043 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2043 Harebell Ln, Ocoee Built in 2022 and Better Than New! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage offers modern design, quality finishes, and an unbeatable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387820
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Davenwood Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$330,000.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

952 Davenwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Crestwood Heights in Ocoee! This move in ready home features a downstairs primary bedroom with an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388230
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Rema Perras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Fortanini Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$300,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

662 Fortanini Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready townhome located in the gated community of Westyn Bay, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Veronica Davis-Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Harebell Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$358,500.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2063 Harebell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Prairie Meadows community! Built in 2022, this modern home features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392905
  2. Provided by RAMKO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ramko Kalicharan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice