754 Pine Run Drive 754, Osprey, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 754 Pine Run Drive 754
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1819 / -82.4862
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Osprey
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Subdivision: Pine Run I
  • Building: Pine Run I
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and truly one of a kind, this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional combination of privacy, architectural character, and an unbeatable location. Designed around a stunning private open air atrium, the home features 8 foot glass doors on three sides, flooding the interior with natural light and creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection rarely found in condominium living. The thoughtfully designed floorplan delivers a tranquil, nature inspired experienceparticularly from the south bedroom wing, where walls of glass frame peaceful wooded views, offering a remarkable sense of serenity and privacy. Beautifully modernized for todays lifestyle, the kitchen and living spaces have been opened into a sophisticated great room design, ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. Timeless Saltillo Mexican tile flooring runs throughout, adding warmth, texture, and character. Additional conveniences include covered carport parking, a large private storage closet, and tasteful updates that make this residence completely move in ready. Residents enjoy an impressive collection of resort style amenities, including two heated poolsone dramatically overlooking a wildlife filled lagoonalong with two cedar saunas, a fitness center, a Florida style clubhouse, scenic walking trails, BBQ gas grills, an outdoor gas fireplace, kayak storage, and tennis and pickleball courts. Perfectly positioned for an active coastal lifestyle, this premier location places you just minutes from Nokomis Beach, Oscar Scherer State Park, multiple kayak launches, a public boat ramp, and the Legacy Trail, offering miles of biking and recreation connecting Venice and Sarasota. Nearby favorites include Casey Key Fish House, Historic Spanish Point, waterfront dining, medical facilities, and endless local conveniences. Everyday living couldnt be easierwalk to Publix, CVS, Ace Hardware, shops, restaurants, fitness centers, Walmart, and the Post Office, or enjoy quick access to everything the area has to offer without needing a car. Families will appreciate proximity to the highly acclaimed Pine View School for the Giftedthe only standalone public gifted school in Florida and consistently ranked among the states best. Combining exceptional privacy, thoughtful design, resort style amenities, and unmatched convenience, this is a rare opportunity to own a distinctive, beautifully updated home in one of the areas most desirable locationsperfect for those seeking the ideal balance of nature, accessibility, and modern coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, Other, Storage, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: DeadEnd, Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, PrivateRoad, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HumidityControl, Zoned, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Laundry, Playground, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Sauna, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 754 BLDG F PINE RUN
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0157021045
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 754
  • View: TreesWoods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4226 Frontier Lane 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$319,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

4226 Frontier Lane 103 More Like This

Coastal convenience meets effortless living, just minutes from Siesta Key, Americas #1 beach. Welcome to 4226 Frontier Lane, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condo in the gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4271 Expedition Way 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$290,000.00 ($237.90 / sqft )

4271 Expedition Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where everyday life feels simple, connected, and close to everything you love. Located in the gated community of bay street village in osprey, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689541
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Mac Ewen Drive 14, OSPREY, FL 34229
$285,000.00 ($478.99 / sqft )

51 Mac Ewen Drive 14 More Like This

This completely updated 595 sq ft second floor condominium is located in the Windsor Lodge behind the gates of The Oaks. It features top of the line finishes and is accessible by both elevator and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690371
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Macewen Drive 12, OSPREY, FL 34229
$275,000.00 ($441.41 / sqft )

51 Macewen Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in Windsor Lodge in The Oaks Clubside, this updated second floor condo has a kitchenette with quartz countertops, a modern bath, a bonus space set up as a small office area and in unit laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Pine Run Drive 754, OSPREY, FL 34229
$269,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

754 Pine Run Drive 754 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and truly one of a kind, this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional combination of privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693150
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sasha Volosevych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice