25405 Geddy Drive, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25405 Geddy Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2271 / -82.3937
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Land O Lakes
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Grand Oaks Ph 02 Units 06 & 08
  • Elementary School: Veterans
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: EMORYS ROCK REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful pond views and added privacy with no rear neighbors in this well maintained home located in desirable Land O' Lakes! Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, welcoming feel throughout the living spaces. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout with views of the backyard and pond. Tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring run throughout the home for both style and easy maintenance. The bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with clean, modern touches, while the spacious living areas provide comfortable, easy flow throughout the home. Major updates include a 2021 roof, 2019 AC, 2022 water heater, and 2022 water softener for added peace of mind! The PVC fenced backyard frames a tranquil pond setting with no rear neighbors, creating a private outdoor space that truly stands out. Ideally positioned between The Grove at Wesley Chapel and Tampa Premium Outlets, youre minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday conveniences with quick access to I 75 and approximately 35 minutes to Tampa International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Veterans Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: GRAND OAKS PHASE 2 UNITS 6 AND 8 PB 42 PG 113 BLOCK 13 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-19-0070-01300-0590
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387858
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880273
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$419,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885122
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice