14030 Hexam Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14030 Hexam Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5839 / -82.4979
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Gulf Florida Highlands
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Craving space, privacy, and a more relaxed pace of life? This is your opportunity to make it happen. Set on a sprawling 5 acre lot, this property offers the kind of freedom thats hard to findroom to grow your own vegetables, keep animals, or simply enjoy wide open space. The 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is complemented by a large pole barn with full water and electricity already in place, giving you flexibility for storage, hobbies, or agricultural use. Major updates are already handled with a new roof (2024), new well (2024), and updated appliancesso you can focus on making it your own. This single owner home does need a bit of TLC, but with the right vision, it can become exactly what youve been looking for. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Brooksville and near Weeki Wachee Springs State Park. Situated just off Cortez Boulevard with easy access to restaurants, shopping, including Sam's Club and Lowe's, as well as multiple golf courses. Approximately 5 minutes to local middle and high schools and about 10 minutes to the elementary school. If youve been waiting for land, potential, and a chance to create your version of homethis is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Other Structures: Barns
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: W1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS 15 FT FOR RD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R10-422-18-0000-0240-0000
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10307 Ridge Top Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$469,900.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

10307 Ridge Top Loop More Like This

Within the domain of real estate, few properties can rival the appeal and functionality of a home featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage positioned on a half acre lot. Three o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250318
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Westshore Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$489,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

9272 Westshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE INPROVEMENT!!! NO SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED . Seller may contribute up to 5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or %rate with acceptable contract. Elegant 3 Bedroom Estate in Presti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255422
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9196 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

9196 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9211 Players Drive! This AGATE model offers approximately 2080 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, located on a spacious 1/3 acre lot with a GOLF COURSE VIEW in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256698
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

9156 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this inviting Agate home, ready for quick move in. Structural features include a charming covered entry, three secondary bedrooms, two shared bathrooms, a well appointed kitchen boasting a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256701
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9143 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$426,999.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

9143 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this eye catching Slate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256712
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$421,999.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

9109 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this must see Agate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256726
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Jericho Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$477,750.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

9020 Jericho Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf community of glen lakes, this former model home is built by addison custom homes. The updated aspen pool home is a maintained home with 3 bedrooms+den/3 baths/2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258129
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11266 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$372,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

11266 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out to a covered lanai, a perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258133
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice