4378 Manatee Loop 19a, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7526042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4378 Manatee Loop 19a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9677 / -82.0475
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Punta Gorda
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Harbor View On The Bay
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise in the sought after 55+ waterfront community of Harbor View On The Bay! Built in 2022, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect blend of modern coastal style, quality construction, and low maintenance Florida living just moments from Charlotte Harbor. Featuring over 1,600 square feet of living space, this home was thoughtfully designed with an open concept split bedroom floor plan that lives large and feels bright, airy, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The chef inspired kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops, oversized custom island, 42 cabinetry, full glass backsplash, convection wall oven and microwave, cooktop with sleek European range hood, recessed lighting, and abundant prep and storage space. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly for easy entertaining, while the high impact sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor space perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or relaxing after a day on the water. The primary suite offers a spa like feel with a beautifully tiled shower and comfort height vanities, while the guest bedrooms provide flexibility for visitors, hobbies, or a home office. Additional upgrades include vinyl plank flooring throughout, impact resistant windows, Hardie cement composite siding, Galvalume metal roof, upgraded insulation, 9 foot ceilings with crown molding, 2x6 exterior walls, and Wind Zone 3 construction for added durability and peace of mind. Located in an active and pet friendly community known for its coastal charm and resort style atmosphere, residents enjoy amenities including a fishing pier, clubhouse, community activities, shuffleboard, and stunning waterfront surroundings near dining, shopping, boating, beaches, and historic downtown Punta Gorda. Whether youre searching for your seasonal escape or full time Florida retreat, this move in ready home delivers the lifestyle buyers are actively searching for in Southwest Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: 4378 MANATEE LOOP LOT 19A PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402330251008
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 19A
  • Zoning Code: MFH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24036 Buckingham Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$339,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

24036 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live like royalty in this nicely updated venetian floor plan with extended and enclosed lanai in the gated golf course/active resort of kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1372 Annette Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$275,000.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

1372 Annette Street More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME IN THE HEART OF PORT CHARLOTTE! This home features 1,429 sf of living space, high ceilings, laminate and tile flooring in main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523450
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4085 Drance Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$264,900.00 ($102.71 / sqft )

4085 Drance Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Intimate 55+ Community This nicely maintained 1,663 square foot, three bedroom, three bath home is nestled within an intimate 55+ community of just nine residences, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523596
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Glencove Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$290,000.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

3280 Glencove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and versatile Port Charlotte residence offering the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and long term value. This spacious layout features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jaha Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4197 River Bank Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$324,900.00 ($86.89 / sqft )

4197 River Bank Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stylish living in a Gated Community in this beautifully designed and spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23078 Brewer Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$299,900.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

23078 Brewer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Florida home is priced to sell and offers 2,251 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home is designed with a desirable split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689442
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Ciria Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3296 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$320,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3296 Glencove St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and well appointed, this 3 bedroom plus Den, 2.5 full bath home in Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020572
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Joshua Painter
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$320,000.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

3304 Glencove St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

new construction in the growing community of Port Charlotte! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peace of mind with everything new. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Joshua Painter
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice