7586 Assembly Lane, Reunion, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7586 Assembly Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $334,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2799 / -81.5897
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Reunion
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 1 Prcl 2
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this striking turn key 1862 square foot townhome at carriage pointe in the reunion resort. This home is a uniquely positioned corner/end unit and is directly on the golf course with an unobstructed straight on view of notable hole 17 of the independence golf course designed by tom watson. Welcome to your private gated community that blends modern comfort with resort style living. This two story corner unit features 4 bedrooms and 2. 5 baths, including a covenient first floor bedroom. The high ceiling layout showcases ceiling surround sound built in speakers, stainless steel gas appliances in a chef ready kitchen, while upgraded furniture with modern finishes create an inviting place to call home. Enjoy sunlit moments on a second balcony that is right off the primary suite overlooking the golf course. This townhome sits just across the street from the community pool. Short term rentals are allowed, providing the option as a primary residence or vacation investment. With strong booking history, this fully furnished unit is a great investment opportunity, ideal for easy maintenance and steady income in reunion florida. Ownership here means access to three championship golf courses designed by arnold palmer, tom watson, and jack nicklaus; multiple resort pools; a multi acre water park with lazy river and slides; tennis and pickleball courts; fitness center; full service spa; and award winning restaurants. The home is located within very close proximity to walt disney world, shopping/restaurants, and multiple major highways. Hoa includes cable, high speed internet, landscaping, community pool, and more. Must see in person contact your agent today to see for yourself how nice this unit really is! *showings are by appointment only*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, DogRun, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, OutsideCityLimits, OnGolfCourse, NearPublicTransit, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest, GarageFacesSide
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Taxes, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, HighCeilings, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 2 PB 14 PGS 144-148 LOT 13 26-25-27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4854-0001-0130
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: GolfCourse
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00

8143 Coconut Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10458627
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice