7228 Whittlebury Trail, Bradenton, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7228 Whittlebury Trail
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4117 / -82.3859
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lakewd Rn
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in beautiful Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional home in Country Club East offers luxury living with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private office/den, and 2,363 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan provides an ideal balance of comfort and privacy, with bedrooms positioned on separate sides of the home. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island perfect for cooking, baking and gathering. The upgraded floor tiles flow throughout the home. High ceilings, 8 foot doorways, and abundant windows help to fill the home with natural light and create an elegant, airy atmosphere throughout. The bathrooms are beautifully appointed with form fitted, seamless Corian countertops, combining elegance with easy maintenance and durability. The walk in pantry and primary bedroom closets feature ventilated wood shelving for enhanced organization and functionality. Step outside to your private resort style lanai featuring travertine tile, a natural gas fire table, a custom pool with waterfalls, a relaxing sip and dip area and a hot tub all enclosed by a panoramic screen showcasing serene water and conservation views. The outdoor living space and family room are enhanced with a built in sound system compatible with Sonos systems, making entertaining effortless indoors and out. Additional premium features include a 3 car garage, upgraded high efficiency HVAC system, gutters around the entire home, fully updated landscaping with lighting completed in 2026 and a whole home water filtration system. All windows and doors are high impact/hurricane rated and the lanai has roll down hurricane shades for the protection of you and your home. This beautifully upgraded home combines elegance, comfort, and modern convenience in one of Lakewood Ranchs premier gated communities. Residents of Country Club East have access to the resident Retreats where you can find gathering spaces, workout facilities and a beautiful and refreshing pool. The Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club membership is NOT required to live here but you can join at a few different levels is desired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorKitchen, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2363.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3875.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterPurifier, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 74 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH SUBPH VV, UNIT 1 A/K/A WHITTLEBURY PI#5863.1520/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586315209
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637396
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14718 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$950,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

14718 Secret Harbor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a premier south facing homesite with serene lake and golf course views, this custom built Green Certified Lee Wetherington residence blends thoughtful design with timeless quality. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665088
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Shanahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7131 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

7131 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch community of Country Club East, this exquisite residence has a view that is equal to none. The home features an open floor plan, 10 coffered ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669647
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Wayne Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Northwood Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$895,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

18025 Northwood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Triple Win OpportunityLocation, View, Floorplan! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stellar Model, where exceptional design meets an unbeatable setting in Del Webb Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675075
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 Waters Edge Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$925,000.00 ($259.54 / sqft )

6585 Waters Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*One or more photos has been virtually staged* Welcome to a truly special offering in sought after, gated Edgewater Villagean elegant Arthur Rutenbergbuilt waterfront home perfectly positioned on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678812
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

8018 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Private oasis with luxury upgrades escape to your own private sanctuary on this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate spanning 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jessica Acord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice