20010 Bright Oak Court, Tampa, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508131 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 20010 Bright Oak Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3817
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1578 / -82.3316
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve Ph 2a Villag
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing location!!! Guard gated community of live oak offers 2 community pools, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, tennis court and top rated schools. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is perfect no carpet ceramic tile throughout. Large living dining room combination area can be used for office as well. Open kitchen with large island. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and lots of cabinets plus a pantry. Kitchen overlooks to gathering room. Perfect for entertaining or every day living. Primary bedroom is privately located away from other bedrooms and features large walk in closet and slider doors to lanai. Primary bathroom features large garden tub, large shower and double sink vanities. Two bedrooms share another full bathroom. 4th bedroom is separate from others with another full private bathroom. 3 car garage and oversized driveway. Plenty of room to park vehicles. Washer/dryer included in an interior utility room. You will not believe the oversized fully screened partially covered lanai. This is another living space for all your outdoor living fully screened. Enjoy the quite nature of the conservation/preserve. Privacy at its finest. Yard is fully fenced. Conveniently located to usf, morris bridge road, i 75, shopping, restaurants, schools and all of the new tampa and wesley chapel areas. Pets ok no aggressive breeds. Make this your next home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2552.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2850.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: CarpetCleaningFee, JanitorialService, ReKeyFee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-27-20-84W-000096-00036.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10663 Pictorial Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10663 Pictorial Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to this ENERGY STAR Certified Home with OVER 2,500 sqft of heated living space in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage Home with a Study/Den, AND an OVERSIZED BONUS ROOM o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carlos Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481083
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486646
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490269
  2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
  3. Contact Monty Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497295
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16204 Nottingham Park Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

16204 Nottingham Park Way More Like This

Photos were taken prior to the current residents move in. Welcome to an exceptional home located in the heart of Tampa Palms! Home is available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. Enjoy your morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499703
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20044 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

20044 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lawn care and fertilization are included for added convenience. AC was replaced on 2025. upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yachen Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice