6 Bahia Trace Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Bahia Trace Loop
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1326 / -82.0257
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Pool Home in Silver Springs Shores Move In Ready Opportunity! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area of Ocala. Situated on a spacious lot, this property is approximately 1,118 sq ft of living space with a private in ground pool, fenced backyard, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy Florida living. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, painted kitchen cabinets, newer HVAC/AC system, new well pump, newer pool pump, serviced septic system, and a newer washer and dryer included with the home. The home also features a garage, updated curb appeal, and a bright open feel throughout. The backyard is for entertaining, relaxing by the pool, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still offering a quiet neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: DogRun
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, AtticFan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Attic, HighCeilings
  • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 094 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 7 BLK 120 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 9007-0120-27
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 549 Silver Course Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$319,900.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

549 Silver Course Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Silver Springs Shores. Priced at $319,900, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,529 living square feet on a large fully fenced lot with no HOA. The outside has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723416
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Paola Alarcon Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Fir Drive Trace, OCALA, FL 34472
$335,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

17 Fir Drive Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING ALL OFFERS! Beautifully maintained and truly turnkey, this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Ocala home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elaina Panesso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Hemlock Trace Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$337,500.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

13 Hemlock Trace Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Don't miss this four bedroom, three bath, two car garage, CBS built home on an oversize cul de sac lot that is .35 of an acre with vinyl privacy fencing and a newer whole house Generac generator. Insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723819
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Mark Daconta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Hickory Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$360,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

10 Hickory Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated oasis in the heart of Ocala! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home perfectly blends modern style with comfort and convenience. Ideally located near major ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146085
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Spring Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$328,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

7 Spring Pass Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main house, plus a private 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or poten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368153
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$349,900.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

490 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Imagine finishing a client, locking the door to your private, on site hair studio, and walking straight to your own screen enclosed pool. No commute. No

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375043
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice