21171 Honeysuckle Street, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21171 Honeysuckle Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $179,500
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1449 / -82.4724
  • County: MARION
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34431
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pride of ownership shows throughout this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Rainbow Lakes Estates! Move in ready and packed with updates, including a 2 ton RHEEM HVAC installed in 2018, a new roof in 2021, water heater replaced in 2022, septic pumped and inspected in August 2023, plus two new electrical panel boxes. The home also features an extra storage room that could make a great office, hobby room, or man cave, along with a 10x20 shed for additional storage. No HOA, but residents can still enjoy community amenities including lakes, clubhouse, playground, tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping and everyday essentials! Message me for more details or to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Hvac, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC B 1st ADD BLK 4 LOT23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1803004023
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 284 Commodore Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$207,000.00 ($163.90 / sqft )

284 Commodore Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This split plan is open, light & bright. From the moment you walk through the front door you will feel the openness with the cathedral ceiling in the foyer, living room, and dining room! The kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Michael Mazzurco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24352 Hemlock Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$214,990.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

24352 Hemlock Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Photos are of a model home features may vary. Expected completion 5/1/2026 Welcome to this stylish new construction home in Rainbow Park, one of Marion County fastest growing c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718892
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24402 Aspen Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$207,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

24402 Aspen Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to this brand new Aleida model by Bakan Homes, scheduled for completion August 14th, 2026. This With 1,058 square feet of living space, this charming wood frame home is des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720744
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24277 Geranium Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$207,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

24277 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to this brand new Aleida model by Bakan Homes, scheduled for completion August 29th, 2026. This With 1,058 square feet of living space, this charming wood frame home is des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720751
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20131 83rd Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$209,900.00 ($101.84 / sqft )

20131 83rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a thoughtfully preserved mid century ranch in Dunnellons Rainbow Acres, where original design elements and modern updates come together seamlessly. Recently refreshed with new interior and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722195
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Holland McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21211 Peach Blossom Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$209,888.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

21211 Peach Blossom Street New Construction More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Rainbow Lakes Estates Community! this COMPLETED Redford Plan is a new single story residence designed for modern living. Its open layout connects the Living, Dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517020
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Fikr Meshesha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Alvarez Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$214,900.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

427 Alvarez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN READY NO HOA! Beautiful brand new home sitting on a spacious 0.25 acre lot, offering comfort, privacy, and modern finishes. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350267
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiane De Arruda Estevanato Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24270 Shorewood Drive N, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$210,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

24270 Shorewood Drive N More Like This

Peaceful Florida living awaits in sought after Rainbow Lakes Estates! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404017
  2. Provided by BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Miranda Grybko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21174 Peach Blossom Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$215,000.00 ($120.11 / sqft )

21174 Peach Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your peaceful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary in desirable Rainbow Lakes Estatesfree from flood worries and restrictive HOA rules. This well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883218
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Zinnia Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$174,900.00 ($51.14 / sqft )

4430 Zinnia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a truly a unique property in Rainbow Lakes Estates that features two separate single family homes, an in ground screened pool, a large detached workshop, and about 1 acre of land. Main home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490490
  2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice