147 Village Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 147 Village Lane
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Georgetowne
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private poolside retreat in the heart of sunny Daytona Beach! Now offered at a compelling new price. Perfect for hassle free downsizing, you'll enjoy modern upgrades, flexible living space, and Florida lifestyle at an exceptional value. All furnishings are included, making it an easy move! Just add your exterior paint color and some curb appeal to make it your own style. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street with minimal traffic, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with a bonus room under air offers incredible versatility. Easily convert the Florida room bonus space into a home office, greenhouse/gardening area, spa retreat, or 3rd bedroom to fit your lifestyle. The interior features a bright, open concept floor plan, both bathrooms with upgraded rainfall showerheads and bidet toilets, an upgraded kitchen with generous counter space, a stunning butcher block island, and 2 oversized pantry closets offering storage that's hard to find in this price range. Enjoy the primary suite as your own personal retreat, complete with a large walk in closet, spa inspired bathroom featuring a luxurious rainfall shower, and the comfort of a bidet for a touch of sophistication. Step out back and experience true Florida living. The oversized, electric heated, screen enclosed pool creates the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing year round. The private backyard and charming courtyard garden offers a peaceful setting for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or hosting friends poolside. Located just minutes from Daytona's world famous beaches, shopping, dining, the airport, Embry Riddle, and local attractions this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 420 GEORGETOWNE UNIT VI MB 40 PG 134 PER OR 4551 PG 3689 PER OR 5351 PGS 3504-3506 INC PER OR 8333 PG 1226
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-09-00-4200
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Jib Drive , South Daytona, FL 32119
$359,900.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

5 Jib Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Bedroom residence with over 1,700 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open design offers a natural flow with Formal Living and Dining Rooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218447
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Deskin Drive, South Daytona, FL 32119
$332,900.00 ($127.45 / sqft )

134 Deskin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Adjustment Get a new home for the New Year! Turnkey 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Beauty on Corner Lot Move In Ready! This immaculate 1,668 sq. ft. home is move in ready, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219124
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this super charming cottage style villa in the highly desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, inviting living space, this 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220442
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$314,000.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

109 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home with recent updates in the georgetown community of daytona beach! Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers exceptional peace, privacy, and tranquility. This home greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221718
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Oriole Lane, South Daytona, FL 32119
$330,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

2005 Oriole Lane More Like This

Bright, Beautiful, and Completely Move In Ready in South Daytona Welcome to a home where everything has already been done for you. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223270
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1642 Caldwell Road, South Daytona, FL 32119
$325,000.00 ($152.58 / sqft )

1642 Caldwell Road More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath South Daytona home has been completely remodeled with New A/C, New Plumbing inside and to the meter, New Deck, New Appliances and New Windows. New Landscaping greets you as you p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224482
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Spinnaker Circle, South Daytona, FL 32119
$329,990.00 ($151.65 / sqft )

119 Spinnaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Water Views! Discover a pristine slice of paradise in the highly sought after Harborside Village. This tastefully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers exceptional curb appeal a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224583
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Jib Drive , South Daytona, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

6 Jib Drive More Like This

Completely remodeled lakefront pool home and move in ready, this home offers extensive upgrades inside and out. Interior features include new flooring throughout, quartz countertops, new stainless app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225133
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Cedar Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$379,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

1991 Cedar Street More Like This

Discover this stunning HIGH & DRY NEW CONSTRUCTION home over and beyond builder grade! NO HOA | NO CDD FEES 3 spacious bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan, and an oversized garage, with 1,480 sqft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225168
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice