200 Florida Shores Boulevard, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Florida Shores Boulevard
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1831 / -80.9874
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Sea Havens
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside living at its finest! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is perfectly situated in the desired Sea Havens community located in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores. A short walk to the beach, the community swimming pool, and many great amenities! This unit has been recently updated with new flooring, a new sliding glass door, and stunning solarium window in the kitchen nook (not shown in photos). New roof and new AC unit in 2024. The lower level offers an open floorplan with an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is galley style and features a tile countertop, breakfast bar, glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The upper level is spacious and offers a master suite along with two guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom. All bedrooms are generous in size and feature large walk in closets. Indoor laundry. Two car garage. End unit with plenty of space to enjoy, along with a spacious patio. Don't miss this amazing chance to live in
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 200 BUILDING NO 15 SEA HAVENS SUB MB 40 PGS 151-152 PER OR 3182 PG 1149 PER OR 8303 PG 4649
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 532223152000
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Frances Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,900.00

312 Frances Terrace More Like This

4 plex Daytona Beachside . Live in the 3 bedroom unit and rent the other 3 apartments or rent all 4 units. Additional units are: one 1 BR unit upstairs and 2 studio apartments with ktichen. 2 long

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: 1215123
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Halifax Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2101 Halifax Drive More Like This

All the heavy lifting done. Roof 2017,ac 2022, and impact windows,new primary bath. Beachside 3/2 ,1/2 on dead end street.. Has seperate living room,dining rm, family room off kitchen. Solid block con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219758
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$432,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Beachside Beauty is located on a spacious, deep lot that includes a screened in pool and a large patio. The property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a Florida roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221572
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$424,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

1125 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on a dune, this sunlit single level coastal home featuring four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, sits on an oversized 0.37 acre lot approximately 800 feet to the Atlantic Ocean, welcoming year round

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221885
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Coral Way W, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,000.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

2538 Coral Way W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated beach house just 2 blocks from the ocean perfect for coastal living, a vacation home, or investment property! This move in ready home features 2 bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$379,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located just two blocks from the beach. This spacious property features a new roof installed in 2021 and a one year old A/C system., offering peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317325
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,000.00 ($264.40 / sqft )

207 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a 6 minute walk to the Atlantic Ocean, this spacious beachside home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the charm of historic Daytona Beach with the comfort of modern updates. A beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390681
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Perez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice