121 Village Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Village Lane
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Georgetowne
  • Provided by: Mary Lynn Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom, 2bath, 2 car garage! In the well maintained and desireable community of Georgetowne. Light and bright , with vaulted ceiling. Perfect for small family and pets. Brand new roof and flooring to put your mind at ease. Local to shopping, worship,The track and of course the beach .Great investment or ERAU student. Call now for easy showing .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOT 96 GEORGETOWNE UNIT II MB 37 PGS 105-106 INC PER OR 4873 PG 4324 PER OR 6234 PG 1937 PER OR 6525 PG 0097 PER OR 6615 PG 4614 PER OR 7272 PG 4235 PER OR 7860 PG 2368
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-05-00-0960
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1659 Shangri La Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$299,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1659 Shangri La Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 BR 2BA home in well desired Daytona Beach neighborhood with no HOA! Unique layout of home with an open air, screened in courtyard in the middle of the house!! Courtyard could be used for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211214
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Lavonne Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$299,999.00 ($173.01 / sqft )

1178 Lavonne Drive More Like This

Seeking privacy in the heart of Daytona Beach? Your search ends here! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is tucked away on a quiet, non through streetoffering peace and privacy while still bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215284
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Oriole Lane, South Daytona, FL 32119
$283,000.00 ($147.94 / sqft )

2061 Oriole Lane More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of South Daytona. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217113
  2. Provided by Reel In Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Brian Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2347 Brian Avenue More Like This

NO HOA! Charming and convenient, this South Daytona home is move in ready and waiting for a new owner. Situated on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard, this concrete block home features a two car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220493
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Shangri La Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

1662 Shangri La Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1662 E Shangri La Dr a beautifully updated home in the heart of Daytona Beach. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh interior paint that gives every room a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221108
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Hitching Post Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$297,500.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

136 Hitching Post Drive More Like This

This Daytona Beach gem located in the very desirable Georgetowne Estates has all the major components replaced and is poised to be your fulltime home or your parttime getaway! It also makes a great re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221299
  2. Provided by Southern States Realty Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Palm Sparrow Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$269,900.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

176 Palm Sparrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning water views of the golf course from the back porch of this beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Many updates have been made, including a new concrete tile roof, windows, a gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222665
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice